>>SCHOOL FINANCE  >>USER FRIENDLY BUDGETS  >>PASSAIC  >>WEST PATERSON BORO

User Friendly Budgets
2010

PASSAIC - WEST PATERSON BORO

 

Advertised Enrollments
Enrollment CategoryOctober 15, 2008
Actual
October 15, 2009
Actual
October 15, 2010
Estimated
Pupils on Roll Regular Full-Time914947969
spacing
Pupils on Roll - Special Full-Time133140147
Private School Placements658
spacing
Pupils Sent to Other Dists-Spec Ed Prog132
Pupils Received011

 

Advertised Revenues
Budget CategoryAccount2008-09
Actual
2009-10
Revised
2010-11
Anticipated
OPERATING BUDGET
Budgeted Fund Balance - Operating Budget 10-303 0 270,784 392,713
Withdraw from Cap Res-Excess Cost & Oth Cap Prj 10-309 0 0 150,000
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 10-1210 11,973,920 12,530,735 12,923,448
Tuition 10-1300 0 0 75,000
Unrestricted Miscellaneous Revenues 10-1XXX 190,781 170,000 190,000
SUBTOTAL  12,164,701 12,700,735 13,188,448
Revenues from State Sources:
Extraordinary Aid 10-3131 119,620 0 0
Other State Aids 10-3XXX 21,750 0 0
Categorical Special Education Aid 10-3132 559,579 596,110 184,297
Equalization Aid 10-3176 197,037 160,146 146,937
Categorical Security Aid 10-3177 110,871 154,351 0
Categorical Transportation Aid 10-3121 70,399 83,245 0
SUBTOTAL  1,079,256 993,852 331,234
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Equalization Aid - ARRA ESF 16-4520 0 34,176 0
Equalization Aid - ARRA GSF 17-4521 0 1,323 0
SUBTOTAL  0 35,499 0
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  -66,157 0 0
TOTAL OPERATING BUDGET  13,177,800 14,000,870 14,062,395
GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Revenues from State Sources:
Other Restricted Entitlements 20-32XX 4,735 0 0
TOTAL REVENUES FROM STATE SOURCES  4,735 0 0
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Title I 20-4411-4416 141,076 161,000 136,850
Title II 20-4451-4455 0 0 24,696
Title III 20-4491-4494 0 0 11,397
Title IV 20-4471-4474 0 0 2,885
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-4420-4429 240,615 249,535 221,315
Other 20-4XXX 27,689 45,487 0
TOTAL REVENUES FROM FEDERAL SOURCES  409,380 456,022 397,143
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS  414,115 456,022 397,143
REPAYMENT OF DEBT
Budgeted Fund Balance 40-303 0 0 2
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 40-1210 208,516 207,190 469,790
TOTAL REVENUES FROM LOCAL SOURCES  208,516 207,190 469,790
TOTAL LOCAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT  208,516 207,190 469,792
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  -1 0 0
TOTAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT  208,515 207,190 469,792
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES  13,800,430 14,664,082 14,929,330
DEDUCT REVENUES INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES NET OF TRANSFERS  13,800,430 14,664,082 14,929,330

 

Advertised Appropriations
Budget CategoryAccount2008-09
Expenditures
2009-10
Rev. Approp.
2010-11
Appropriations
GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE
Instruction:
Regular Programs 11-1XX-100-XXX4,401,2534,528,4194,564,410
Special Education 11-2XX-100-XXX1,248,2421,325,3871,395,562
Basic Skills/Remedial 11-230-100-XXX139,86865,283129,695
Bilingual Education 11-240-100-XXX139,967141,444148,146
Support Services:
Tuition 11-000-100-XXX378,467504,279651,222
Attendance and Social Work Services 11-000-211-XXX19,55921,28813,800
Health Services 11-000-213-XXX184,797197,532205,587
Speech, OT, PT, Related & Extraordinary Services 11-000-216,217667,662737,192569,323
Guidance 11-000-218-XXX149,140158,936174,928
Child Study Teams 11-000-219-XXX365,471386,707396,778
Improvement of Instructional Services 11-000-221-XXX133,163137,731132,235
Educational Media Services - School Library 11-000-222-XXX97,469171,624164,881
Instructional Staff Training Services 11-000-223-XXX5,55915,20012,000
General Administration 11-000-230-XXX450,239520,635410,765
School Administration 11-000-240-XXX523,229592,205560,371
Central Svcs & Admin Info Technology 11-000-25X-XXX251,458301,494305,679
Operation and Maintenance of Plant Services 11-000-26X-XXX1,158,2331,213,8871,192,890
Student Transportation Services 11-000-270-XXX526,523587,727415,224
Personal Services - Employee Benefits 11-XXX-XXX-2XX1,899,3902,172,0312,429,975
Food Services 11-000-310-XXX43,33145,11110,452
Total Support Services Expenditures 6,853,6907,763,5797,646,110
TOTAL GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE 12,783,02013,824,11213,883,923
CAPITAL EXPENDITURES
Equipment 12-XXX-XXX-73X19,114157,7580
Facilities Acquisition and Construction Services 12-000-4XX-XXX367,3870161,472
TOTAL CAPITAL EXPENDITURES 386,501157,758161,472
Transfer of Funds to Charter Schools 10-000-100-56X8,27919,00017,000
OPERATING BUDGET GRAND TOTAL 13,177,80014,000,87014,062,395
SPECIAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Other State Projects:
Instruction 20-217-100-XXX4,73500
TOTAL TARA USED TO SUPPORT PROGRAMS 4,73500
Total State Projects 4,73500
Federal Projects:
Title I 20-XXX-XXX-XXX141,076161,000136,850
Title II 20-XXX-XXX-XXX0024,696
Title III 20-XXX-XXX-XXX0011,397
Title IV 20-XXX-XXX-XXX002,885
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-XXX-XXX-XXX240,615249,535221,315
Other Special Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX27,68945,4870
Total Federal Projects 409,380456,022397,143
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS 414,115456,022397,143
REPAYMENT OF DEBT
Repayment of Debt - Regular 40-701-510-XXX208,515207,190469,792
TOTAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT 208,515207,190469,792
Total Expenditures 13,800,43014,664,08214,929,330
DEDUCT AMOUNTS INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL EXPENDITURES NET OF TRANSFERS 13,800,43014,664,08214,929,330

 

Advertised Recapitulation of Balances
Budget CategoryAudited
Balance
6/30/08
Audited
Balance
6/30/09
Estimated
Balance
6/30/10
Estimated
Balance
6/30/11
Unassigned:
  General Operating Budget479,226456,125453,099307,327
  Repayment of Debt1220
Reserved for Specific Purposes:
  General Operating Budget:
      Capital Reserve493,668450,001450,001300,001
      Adult Education Programs0000
      Maintenance Reserve0000
      Legal Reserve192,230325,155246,9410
      Tuition Reserve0000
      Current Expense Emergency Reserve0000
  Restricted for Repayment of Debt0000

 

Advertised Per Pupil Cost Calculations
 2007-08
Actual
2008-09
Actual
2009-10
Original
Budget
2009-10
Revised
Budget
2010-11
Proposed
Budget
Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost11,13111,41412,06911,73511,506
Total Classroom Instruction6,6656,9027,2106,8667,043
Classroom-Salaries and Benefits6,4006,5096,8266,4906,719
Classroom-General Supplies and Textbooks237346323316268
Classroom-Purchased Services and Other2846615956
Total Support Services1,5971,8402,0662,0091,813
Support Services-Salaries and Benefits1,2891,5171,7051,6521,464
Total Administrative Costs1,3071,3881,4571,5601,402
Administration-Salaries and Benefits1,1091,1401,1911,2991,193
Legal Costs00524636
Total Operations and Maintenance of Plant1,1271,2431,2941,2591,238
Operations & Maintenance of Plant-Salary & Ben.648702733709778
Total Food Services Costs334243429
Total Extracurricular Costs00000
Total Equipment Costs201801450
Employee Benefits as a % of Salaries26.122.724.924.627.4

The information presented in columns 1 through 3 as well as the related descriptions of the per pupil cost calculations are contained in the 2010 Comparative Spending Guide and can be found on the Department of Education's Internet address: http://www.state.nj.us/education under Finance, when available. This publication is available in the board office and public libraries. The same calculations were performed using the 2009-10 revised appropriations and 2010-11 budgeted appropriations presented in this advertised budget. Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost is defined as current expense exclusive of tuition expenditures, transportation, residential costs, and judgments against the school district. For all years, it also includes the restricted entitlement aids. With the exception of Total Equipment Cost, each of the other per pupil cost calculations presented is a component of the total comparative per pupil cost, although all components are not shown.

 

Shared Services
  • Ed Data Purchasing Coop
  • PCESC Shared Transportation
  • Share Recreation Facilities With Municipality
  • Share Garbage Pick Up And Recycling with Municipality
  • Belong State Employee Benefits Health Insurance Pool With Other Districts
  • Belong to SAIF Property Casualty/Workers Comp Insurance Pool With Other D
  • Districts
  • Share Vehicle Fuel Purchases With Municipality

 

Estimated Tax Rate Information
A. Estimated 10-11 School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy12,923,448 (A)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2009)852,661,320 (B)
Estimated 10-11 General Fund School Tax Rate=(A)/(B)x1001.5157 (C)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy13,393,238 (D)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2009)852,661,320 (E)
Estimated 10-11 Total School Tax Rate=(D)/(E)x1001.5708 (F)
B. Estimated 10-11 Equalized School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy12,923,448 (G)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2009)1,785,384,179 (H)
Estimated 10-11 Equalized General Fund School Tax Rate=(G)/(H)x1000.7238 (I)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy13,393,238 (J)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2009)1,785,384,179 (K)
Estimated 10-11 Equalized Total School Tax Rate=(J)/(K)x1000.7502 (L)

 

Administrative Salaries
Employee Name: ANNA PASSAFARO 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary83,500 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: BARBARA CUNY 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary83,500 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: BARBARA DENSEL 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary83,500 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: BARBARA JERAULD 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary83,500 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: BARBARA WELLS 
Job TitleNurse 
Base Annual Salary77,950 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: CHARLES SILVERSTEIN 
Job TitlePrincipal 
Base Annual Salary136,750 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount8,500 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsBUYBACK OF SICK TIME AT RETIREMENT 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: COLLEEN WOODS 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary79,050 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: CYNTHIA SARACCO 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary83,500 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: DONNA FRUCCI 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary79,050 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: DORIS BRUGGEMAN 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary78,750 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: FRANK BARRELLA 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary83,500 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: HELEN CIERZO 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary76,500 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: JAMES OXLEY 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,150 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: JOHN DIGIOVACHINO 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary101,500 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract01/17/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days231 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances600 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: JOHN WITTIG 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary82,900 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days241 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount8,500 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsBuyback of accumulated sick time 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: KELLI TOMAGO 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary81,600 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: KERRY MCGLAME 
Job TitleGuidance Counselor 
Base Annual Salary81,600 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: LAUREN WITTIG 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,150 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: LINDA DEWEY 
Job TitlePrincipal 
Base Annual Salary114,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days231 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount8,500 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsSICK TIME PAYOUT AT RETIREMENT 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: LISA BEIRNE 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,150 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: LORRAINE ALTOMARE 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary82,400 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: MARGARET ODOKSTA 
Job TitlePrincipal 
Base Annual Salary123,500 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount8,500 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: MARIE MCMAHON 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary82,400 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: MICHELE DELADE 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary83,500 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: MICHELE MODICA 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary83,500 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: NANCY MUNRO 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,150 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: NARIN STASSIS 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary95,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount8,500 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsBuy back accumulated sick time 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: PATRICIA POSTHUMUS 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary81,600 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: PATRICIA SLAVINSKI 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary83,500 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: SCOTT RIXFORD 
Job TitleSuperintendent 
Base Annual Salary176,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2014 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days231 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 25 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days
Benefits: 
Allowances11,600 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount5,500 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsBUY BACK OF SICK TIME AT RETIREMENT 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: SHARI BROWN 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,150 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: STEVEN SMITH 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary79,050 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: SUSAN DECORTE 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary79,050 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: SUSAN FRANCISCO 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary83,500 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: SUSAN PATTERSON 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary83,500 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: TERESA WOLF 
Job TitleLDTC 
Base Annual Salary77,150 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days183 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: THOMAS DIFLURI 
Job TitleBusiness Administrator BOARD SECRETARY 
Base Annual Salary122,388 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days231 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount5,500 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments