>>SCHOOL FINANCE  >>USER FRIENDLY BUDGETS  >>ESSEX  >>IRVINGTON TOWNSHIP

User Friendly Budgets
2011-2012

ESSEX - IRVINGTON TOWNSHIP

 

Advertised Enrollments
Enrollment CategoryOctober 15, 2009
Actual
October 15, 2010
Actual
October 15, 2011
Estimated
Pupils on Roll Regular Full-Time6,5776,7046,756
Pupils on Roll Reg Accr. Adult High Sch66200
spacing
Pupils on Roll - Special Full-Time578588616
Pupils on Roll - Special Shared-Time340
Private School Placements273267389
spacing
Pupils Sent to Contracted Preschool Prog836735645
Pupils Sent to Other Districts-Reg Prog10209
Pupils Sent to Other Dists-Spec Ed Prog727815
Pupils in State Facilities494243

 

Advertised Revenues
Budget CategoryAccount2009-10
Actual
2010-11
Revised
2011-12
Anticipated
OPERATING BUDGET
Budgeted Fund Balance - Operating Budget 10-303 0 6,000,000 4,500,000
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 10-1210 17,459,529 17,459,529 17,459,529
Unrestricted Miscellaneous Revenues 10-1XXX 2,828,426 250,000 250,000
SUBTOTAL  20,287,955 17,709,529 17,709,529
Revenues from State Sources:
Aid for Adult and Post-Graduate Programs 10-3191 370,993 0 0
Extraordinary Aid 10-3131 1,161,922 0 0
Categorical Special Education Aid 10-3132 4,041,490 3,963,167 3,963,167
Equalization Aid 10-3176 65,689,326 77,074,563 77,074,563
Categorical Security Aid 10-3177 2,366,754 2,301,771 2,301,771
Adjustment Aid 10-3178 24,148,171 21,902,852 23,249,984
Categorical Transportation Aid 10-3121 1,130,700 1,174,415 1,174,415
SUBTOTAL  98,909,356 106,416,768 107,763,900
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Medicaid Reimbursement 10-4200 264,484 171,069 165,888
Equalization Aid - ARRA ESF 16-4520 14,018,454 0 0
Equalization Aid - ARRA GSF 17-4521 542,675 0 0
Education Jobs Fund 18-4522 0 0 3,449,704
SUBTOTAL  14,825,613 171,069 3,615,592
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  -1,691,336 0 0
TOTAL OPERATING BUDGET  132,331,588 130,297,366 133,589,021
GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Revenues from Local Sources 20-1XXX 23,069 0 0
Revenues from State Sources:
Preschool Education Aid - Pr Yr Carryover 20-3218 0 336,936 1,646,344
Preschool Education Aid 20-3218 17,292,313 16,851,465 16,657,770
Other Restricted Entitlements 20-32XX 375,999 473,166 0
TOTAL REVENUES FROM STATE SOURCES  17,668,312 17,661,567 18,304,114
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Title I 20-4411-4416 3,708,162 3,500,000 3,500,000
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-4420-4429 1,338,627 1,800,000 1,800,000
Vocational Education 20-4430 120,725 110,000 110,000
Other 20-4XXX 3,171,329 0 0
TOTAL REVENUES FROM FEDERAL SOURCES  8,338,843 5,410,000 5,410,000
Transfers from Operating Budget-PreK 20-5200 549,649 550,000 250,000
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS  26,579,873 23,621,567 23,964,114
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES  158,911,461 153,918,933 157,553,135
DEDUCT REVENUES INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
Transfers from Operating Budget-PreK 20-5200 549,649 550,000 250,000
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES NET OF TRANSFERS  158,361,812 153,368,933 157,303,135

 

Advertised Appropriations
Budget CategoryAccount2009-10
Expenditures
2010-11
Rev. Approp.
2011-12
Appropriations
GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE
Instruction:
Regular Programs 11-1XX-100-XXX3,010,4832,572,9412,295,290
Special Education 11-2XX-100-XXX336,232213,30660,108
Alternative Education Programs - Instructional 11-423-XXX-XXX0600,000644,381
Support Services:
Tuition 11-000-100-XXX21,450,39123,752,23924,659,886
Health Services 11-000-213-XXX141,344272,757226,523
Speech, OT, PT, Related & Extraordinary Services 11-000-216,217362,414433,814252,652
Child Study Teams 11-000-219-XXX2,525,8822,826,7262,871,577
Improvement of Instructional Services 11-000-221-XXX1,156,9171,618,5661,916,404
Educational Media Services - School Library 11-000-222-XXX866,2901,098,0911,304,590
Instructional Staff Training Services 11-000-223-XXX9,52200
General Administration 11-000-230-XXX3,063,1002,754,4222,034,203
Central Svcs & Admin Info Technology 11-000-25X-XXX1,822,0721,977,6111,842,179
Operation and Maintenance of Plant Services 11-000-26X-XXX10,542,68010,263,05610,082,773
Student Transportation Services 11-000-270-XXX4,518,3585,016,5114,210,000
Personal Services - Employee Benefits 11-XXX-XXX-2XX10,138,2788,461,20311,487,871
Food Services 11-000-310-XXX500,000500,000250,000
Total Support Services Expenditures 57,097,24858,974,99661,138,658
TOTAL GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE 60,443,96362,361,24364,138,437
CAPITAL EXPENDITURES
Equipment 12-XXX-XXX-73X285,42466,00015,000
Facilities Acquisition and Construction Services 12-000-4XX-XXX622,15485,00075,000
TOTAL CAPITAL EXPENDITURES 907,578151,00090,000
Accredited Evening/Adult High School/Post-Graduate:
Instruction 13-601-100-XXX505,87900
Support Services 13-601-200-XXX149,76000
Total Accredited Evening/Adult HS/Post-Grad. 655,63900
TOTAL SPECIAL SCHOOLS 655,63900
Transfer of Funds to Charter Schools 10-000-100-56X2,580,7913,000,0004,908,657
General Fund Contribution to SBB 10-000-520-93067,743,61764,785,12364,451,927
OPERATING BUDGET GRAND TOTAL 132,331,588130,297,366133,589,021
SPECIAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Local Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX23,06900
Preschool Education Aid:
Instruction 20-218-100-XXX2,972,8623,871,8423,865,421
Support Services 20-218-200-XXX13,608,10013,866,55914,688,693
TOTAL PRESCHOOL EDUCATION AID 16,580,96217,738,40118,554,114
Other State Projects:
Nonpublic Textbooks 20-XXX-XXX-XXX11,56222,8590
Nonpublic Auxiliary Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX162,422265,7530
Nonpublic Handicapped Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX68,668136,6190
Nonpublic Nursing Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX32,34731,5750
Nonpublic Technology Initiative 20-XXX-XXX-XXX016,3600
Other Special Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX101,00000
Total State Projects 16,956,96118,211,56718,554,114
Federal Projects:
Title I 20-XXX-XXX-XXX3,708,1621,000,0001,000,000
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-XXX-XXX-XXX1,338,6271,800,0001,800,000
Vocational Education 20-XXX-XXX-XXX120,725110,000110,000
Other Special Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX2,688,60300
Total Federal Projects 7,856,1172,910,0002,910,000
Grant & Entitlements Cont to SBB 20-XXX-XXX-9301,743,7262,500,0002,500,000
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS 26,579,87323,621,56723,964,114
Total Expenditures 158,911,461153,918,933157,553,135
Local Cont - Transfer to Grants and Entitlements 11-1XX-100-930549,649550,000250,000
DEDUCT AMOUNTS INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL EXPENDITURES NET OF TRANSFERS 158,361,812153,368,933157,303,135

 

Advertised Recapitulation of Balances
Budget CategoryAudited
Balance
6/30/09
Audited
Balance
6/30/10
Estimated
Balance
6/30/11
Estimated
Balance
6/30/12
Unassigned:
  General Operating Budget5,471,7527,120,2914,120,291306,361
  Repayment of Debt0000
Restricted for Specific Purposes:
  General Operating Budget:
      Capital Reserve0000
      Adult Education Programs0000
      Maintenance Reserve0000
      Legal Reserve850,472686,070686,0700
      Tuition Reserve0000
      Current Expense Emergency Reserve0000
  Restricted for Repayment of Debt0000

 

Advertised Per Pupil Cost Calculations
 2008-09
Actual
2009-10
Actual
2010-11
Original
Budget
2010-11
Revised
Budget
2011-12
Proposed
Budget
Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost15,89215,14614,86415,07715,937
Total Classroom Instruction9,2039,9718,5298,5098,915
Classroom-Salaries and Benefits8,9209,7197,9507,8848,191
Classroom-General Supplies and Textbooks205193221216158
Classroom-Purchased Services and Other7859359409565
Total Support Services2,3773,0342,6372,7343,176
Support Services-Salaries and Benefits2,2122,8412,4262,5362,915
Total Administrative Costs1,6691,7111,5621,5181,490
Administration-Salaries and Benefits1,2851,3571,2381,1901,257
Legal Costs061484957
Total Operations and Maintenance of Plant2,2392,2671,9131,9812,083
Operations & Maintenance of Plant-Salary & Ben.1,4481,4261,1831,2521,357
Total Food Services Costs7677697036
Total Extracurricular Costs1199733138140
Total Equipment Costs11451092
Employee Benefits as a % of Salaries30.231.931.53439.1

The information presented in columns 1 through 3 as well as the related descriptions of the per pupil cost calculations are contained in the 2011 Taxpayers Guide to Education Spending (formerly Comparative Spending Guide) and can be found on the Department of Education's Internet address: http://www.state.nj.us/education under Finance. This publication is available in the board office and public libraries. The same calculations were performed using the 2010-11 revised appropriations and 2011-12 budgeted appropriations presented in this advertised budget. Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost is defined as current expense exclusive of tuition expenditures, transportation, residential costs, and judgments against the school district. For all years, it also includes the restricted entitlement aids. With the exception of Total Equipment Cost, each of the other per pupil cost calculations presented is a component of the total comparative per pupil cost, although all components are not shown.

 

Advertised Blended Resource SBB Statement
Budget CategoryAccount2009-102010-112011-12
Resources:
General Fund Contribution 15-520067,743,61764,785,12364,451,927
Restricted State Entitlements 15-32XX1,261,00000
Restricted Federal Entitlements 15-44XX482,7262,500,0002,500,000
Total SBB Resources 69,487,34367,285,12366,951,927
Appropriations:
Instruction 15-XXX-100-XXX44,171,36541,016,20840,270,957
Support Services 15-XXX-2XX-XXX25,851,47124,412,79924,637,742
Equipment 15-XXX-XXX-73X2,57800
Total SBB Appropriations 71,469,34267,285,12366,951,927

 

Shared Services
  • District is involved in the following:
  • Transportation with the ECRESC
  • Ed-Data
  • ACES

 

Estimated Tax Rate Information
A. Estimated 11-12 School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy17,459,529 (A)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)3,132,329,051 (B)
Estimated 11-12 General Fund School Tax Rate=(A)/(B)x1000.5574 (C)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy17,459,529 (D)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)3,132,329,051 (E)
Estimated 11-12 Total School Tax Rate=(D)/(E)x1000.5574 (F)
B. Estimated 11-12 Equalized School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy17,459,529 (G)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)3,151,174,386 (H)
Estimated 11-12 Equalized General Fund School Tax Rate=(G)/(H)x1000.5541 (I)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy17,459,529 (J)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)3,151,174,386 (K)
Estimated 11-12 Equalized Total School Tax Rate=(J)/(K)x1000.5541 (L)

 

Administrative Salaries
Employee Name: Alberta Sharif 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary118,201 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other261 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: CAROLE PASCARELLA 
Job TitleSecretary 
Base Annual Salary77,785 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: CATHY STEELE 
Job TitleSecretary 
Base Annual Salary72,434 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: DORIS LITTLEJOHN 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary84,763 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: EMORY HEARD 
Job TitleInformation Technology 
Base Annual Salary70,321 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: ENRIQUE CANCIO 
Job TitleInformation Technology 
Base Annual Salary88,454 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: ETHEL HASTY 
Job TitleSuperintendent 
Base Annual Salary212,995 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 25 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances5,300 
Bonuses6,150 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,082 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: GORDON GIBBS 
Job TitleAccountant 
Base Annual Salary71,750 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Joseph Vitale 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary100,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: MARTIN DICKERSON 
Job TitleAssistant Superintendent 
Base Annual Salary143,434 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances2,800 
Bonuses
Stipends4,000 
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other261 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: MATTIE CARR 
Job TitleSocial Worker 
Base Annual Salary71,661 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 15 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Omolabake Arowojolu 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary96,129 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: PATRICIA MCLOUGHLIN 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary89,327 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: REGINALD LAMPTEY 
Job TitleAssistant Superintendent 
Base Annual Salary142,053 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances5,300 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: ROGER MONEL 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary128,750 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances2,800 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other261 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments