>>SCHOOL FINANCE  >>USER FRIENDLY BUDGETS  >>WARREN  >>MANSFIELD TWP

User Friendly Budgets
2012-13

WARREN - MANSFIELD TWP

 

Advertised Enrollments
Enrollment CategoryOctober 15, 2010
Actual
October 15, 2011
Actual
October 15, 2012
Estimated
Pupils on Roll Regular Full-Time594639641
spacing
Pupils on Roll - Special Full-Time898283
Private School Placements300
spacing
Pupils Sent to Other Dists-Spec Ed Prog210
Pupils Received980

 

Advertised Revenues
Budget CategoryAccount2010-11
Actual
2011-12
Revised
2012-13
Anticipated
OPERATING BUDGET
Budgeted Fund Balance - Operating Budget 10-303 0 0 89,943
Withdraw from Cap Res-Excess Cost & Oth Cap Prj 10-309 0 90,000 95,000
Withdrawal from Maint. Reserve 10-310 8,965 0 0
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 10-1210 4,771,606 4,867,038 4,867,038
Tuition 10-1300 42,468 0 0
Interest Earned on Maintenance Reserve 10-1XXX 0 200 200
Interest Earned on Capital Reserve Funds 10-1XXX 800 500 500
Unrestricted Miscellaneous Revenues 10-1XXX 10,635 1,200 1,200
SUBTOTAL  4,825,509 4,868,938 4,868,938
Revenues from State Sources:
Extraordinary Aid 10-3131 36,319 0 0
Other State Aids 10-3XXX 3,805 0 0
Categorical Special Education Aid 10-3132 362,499 362,499 387,990
Equalization Aid 10-3176 2,801,268 2,835,591 2,948,932
Categorical Security Aid 10-3177 0 51,887 82,468
Categorical Transportation Aid 10-3121 0 0 112,193
SUBTOTAL  3,203,891 3,249,977 3,531,583
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Medicaid Reimbursement 10-4200 17,049 8,016 10,068
SUBTOTAL  17,049 127,134 10,068
Adjustment for Prior Year Encumbrances  0 28,689 0
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  -32,006 0 0
TOTAL OPERATING BUDGET  8,023,408 8,364,738 8,595,532
GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Revenues from Local Sources 20-1XXX 364 0 0
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Title I 20-4411-4416 66,466 88,184 74,956
Title II 20-4451-4455 21,290 31,047 26,390
Title III 20-4491-4494 12,625 10,352 8,799
Title IV 20-4471-4474 1,504 0 0
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-4420-4429 188,889 175,137 148,866
Other 20-4XXX 94,244 0 0
TOTAL REVENUES FROM FEDERAL SOURCES  385,018 304,720 259,011
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS  385,382 304,720 259,011
REPAYMENT OF DEBT
Budgeted Fund Balance 40-303 0 0 1
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 40-1210 343,226 344,783 337,922
TOTAL REVENUES FROM LOCAL SOURCES  343,226 344,783 337,922
Revenues from State Sources:
Debt Service Aid Type II 40-3160 86,737 87,130 85,396
TOTAL LOCAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT  429,963 431,913 423,319
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  -1 0 0
TOTAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT  429,962 431,913 423,319
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES  8,838,752 9,101,371 9,277,862
DEDUCT REVENUES INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES NET OF TRANSFERS  8,838,752 9,101,371 9,277,862

 

Advertised Appropriations
Budget CategoryAccount2010-11
Expenditures
2011-12
Rev. Approp.
2012-13
Appropriations
GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE
Instruction:
Regular Programs 11-1XX-100-XXX2,722,0722,918,4512,965,173
Special Education 11-2XX-100-XXX863,440927,646933,671
Basic Skills/Remedial 11-230-100-XXX164,460170,395174,976
Bilingual Education 11-240-100-XXX20,05827,00927,619
Support Services:
Tuition 11-000-100-XXX94,12600
Attendance and Social Work Services 11-000-211-XXX10,13910,13910,139
Health Services 11-000-213-XXX68,07876,46077,832
Speech, OT, PT, Related & Extraordinary Services 11-000-216,217226,760246,355250,945
Guidance 11-000-218-XXX60,13273,07270,137
Child Study Teams 11-000-219-XXX236,999254,542274,521
Improvement of Instructional Services 11-000-221-XXX01,5001,500
Educational Media Services - School Library 11-000-222-XXX94,093134,786134,352
Instructional Staff Training Services 11-000-223-XXX2,7272,55011,007
General Administration 11-000-230-XXX265,495316,212295,370
School Administration 11-000-240-XXX144,925155,238148,050
Central Svcs & Admin Info Technology 11-000-25X-XXX141,356161,756154,913
Deposit to Maintenance Reserve 10-606150,00000
Interest Earned on Maintenance Reserve 10-6060200200
Operation and Maintenance of Plant Services 11-000-26X-XXX465,284510,459553,347
Student Transportation Services 11-000-270-XXX442,890411,123415,401
Personal Services - Employee Benefits 11-XXX-XXX-2XX1,680,5101,820,8821,924,159
Total Support Services Expenditures 3,933,5144,175,0744,321,673
TOTAL GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE 7,853,5448,218,7758,423,312
CAPITAL EXPENDITURES
Deposit to Capital Reserve 10-604157,00000
Interest Earned on Capital Reserve 10-604800500500
Equipment 12-XXX-XXX-73X2,59000
Facilities Acquisition and Construction Services 12-000-4XX-XXX2551481,897
Capital Reserve-Transfer to Capital Expend Fund 12-000-4XX-931090,00095,000
TOTAL CAPITAL EXPENDITURES 160,64590,64897,397
Transfer of Funds to Charter Schools 10-000-100-56X9,21955,31574,823
OPERATING BUDGET GRAND TOTAL 8,023,4088,364,7388,595,532
SPECIAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Local Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX36400
Federal Projects:
Title I 20-XXX-XXX-XXX66,46688,18474,956
Title II 20-XXX-XXX-XXX21,29031,04726,390
Title III 20-XXX-XXX-XXX12,62510,3528,799
Title IV 20-XXX-XXX-XXX1,50400
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-XXX-XXX-XXX188,889175,137148,866
Other Special Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX94,24400
Total Federal Projects 385,018304,720259,011
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS 385,382304,720259,011
REPAYMENT OF DEBT
Repayment of Debt - Regular 40-701-510-XXX429,962431,913423,319
TOTAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT 429,962431,913423,319
Total Expenditures 8,838,7529,101,3719,277,862
DEDUCT AMOUNTS INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL EXPENDITURES NET OF TRANSFERS 8,838,7529,101,3719,277,862

 

Advertised Recapitulation of Balances
Budget CategoryAudited
Balance
6/30/10
Audited
Balance
6/30/11
Estimated
Balance
6/30/12
Estimated
Balance
6/30/13
Unassigned:
  General Operating Budget263,133289,146339,089249,146
  Repayment of Debt0110
Reserved for Specific Purposes:
  General Operating Budget:
      Capital Reserve188,068345,868256,368161,868
      Adult Education Programs0000
      Maintenance Reserve90,285231,320196,520196,720
      Legal Reserve0000
      Tuition Reserve0000
      Current Expense Emergency Reserve0000
  Restricted for Repayment of Debt0000

 

Advertised Per Pupil Cost Calculations
 2009-10
Actual
2010-11
Actual
2011-12
Original
Budget
2011-12
Revised
Budget
2012-13
Proposed
Budget
Total Budgetary Comparative Per Pupil Cost10,48610,08410,86410,88911,153
Total Classroom Instruction7,3037,1757,5507,4757,645
Classroom-Salaries and Benefits6,9066,8547,3377,2387,430
Classroom-General Supplies and Textbooks329261113136114
Classroom-Purchased Services and Other6960100101101
Total Support Services1,3571,3351,4331,4711,538
Support Services-Salaries and Benefits1,3281,2911,3761,4041,466
Total Administrative Costs9701,0111,0391,1001,060
Administration-Salaries and Benefits840850848857871
Legal Costs015213521
Total Operations and Maintenance of Plant889778820821887
Operations & Maintenance of Plant-Salary & Ben.440426434432449
Board Contribution to Food Services00000
Total Extracurricular Costs00000
Total Equipment Costs334000
Employee Benefits as a % of Salaries31.534.535.13435.2

The information presented in columns 1 through 3 as well as the related descriptions of the per pupil cost calculations are contained in the 2012 Taxpayers Guide to Education Spending (formerly Comparative Spending Guide) and can be found on the Department of Education's Internet address: http://www.state.nj.us/education under Finance. This publication is available in the board office and public libraries. The same calculations were performed using the 2011-12 revised appropriations and 2012-13 budgeted appropriations presented in this advertised budget. Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost is defined as current expense exclusive of tuition expenditures, transportation, residential costs, and judgments against the school district. For all years, it also includes the restricted entitlement aids. With the exception of Total Equipment Cost, each of the other per pupil cost calculations presented is a component of the total comparative per pupil cost, although all components are not shown.

 

Shared Services
  • Washington Boro School: Sharing ESL teacher 1/2 time; Sharing Cluster Cu
  • rriculum Writer and Behaviorist; Belong to ACES; Belong to Hunterdon ESC
  • for office supplies, oil, gas, etc; Transportation jointures with Warren
  • Hills Regional HS and Franklin Twp SD; Using Sussex County CoOp for Speci
  • al Ed Transportation; Using Warren County Special Services SD for Trans-
  • portation.

 

Estimated Tax Rate Information
A. Estimated 12-13 School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy4,867,038 (A)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2011)650,551,704 (B)
Estimated 12-13 General Fund School Tax Rate=(A)/(B)x1000.7481 (C)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy5,204,960 (D)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2011)650,551,704 (E)
Estimated 12-13 Total School Tax Rate=(D)/(E)x1000.8001 (F)
B. Estimated 12-13 Equalized School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy4,867,038 (G)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2011)765,671,814 (H)
Estimated 12-13 Equalized General Fund School Tax Rate=(G)/(H)x1000.6357 (I)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy5,204,960 (J)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2011)765,671,814 (K)
Estimated 12-13 Equalized Total School Tax Rate=(J)/(K)x1000.6798 (L)

 

Administrative Salaries
Employee Name: Beth Croat 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary75,565 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount2,875 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsLongevity & sick day payout at retirem 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Beth Yaremczak 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary76,565 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount12,722 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsLongevity & sick day payout @ retirem 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Brenda Sams 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary75,090 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount5,635 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsLongevity & sick day payout @ retirem 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Bruce Mika 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,615 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount11,567 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsLongevity & sick day buyout @ retirem 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Diane Hogan 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary78,560 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,800 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration6,055 
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Edward Kemp 
Job TitleSuperintendent 
Base Annual Salary124,432 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2016 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days 13 
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysLegal holidays 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount12,467 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsLongevity & sick day payout @ retirem 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Jo Ann Zarrillo 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary76,715 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,800 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount3,955 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsLongevity & sick day payout @ retirem 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: John Melitsky 
Job TitlePrincipal 
Base Annual Salary94,222 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days 13 
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysLegal holidays 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount2,712 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefitslongevity & sick day payout @ retirem 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Kathleen Larson 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,115 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,200 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount9,415 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsLongevity & sick day payout @ retirem 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Laurie O'Brien 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,515 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,800 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount6,650 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsLongevity & sick day payout @ retirem 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Louise Kolb 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,615 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount11,760 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsLongevity & sick day buyout @ retirem 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Mary Roszkowski 
Job TitleBusiness Administrator 
Base Annual Salary93,932 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days 13 
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysLegal holidays 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount7,762 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsLongevity & sick day payout @ retirem 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Maryangela Mika 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary75,090 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount8,645 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsLongevity & sick day payout @ retirem 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Miriam Mazzola 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,615 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount7,735 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsLongevity & sick day payout @ retirem 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Pamela Booser 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,615 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount6,370 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsLongevity & sick day payout at retirem 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Patti Jo Raiello 
Job TitlePsychologist 
Base Annual Salary84,191 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days210 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount5,800 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsLongevity & sick day payout @ retireme 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Randall Wanous 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary87,390 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days 13 
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysLegal holidays 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount11,450 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsLongevity & sick day payout @ retirem 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Robert Pezzato 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary75,090 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount7,875 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsLongevity & sick day payout @ retirem 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments