>>SCHOOL FINANCE  >>USER FRIENDLY BUDGETS  >>WARREN  >>PHILLIPSBURG TOWN

User Friendly Budgets
2012-13

WARREN - PHILLIPSBURG TOWN

 

Advertised Enrollments
Enrollment CategoryOctober 15, 2010
Actual
October 15, 2011
Actual
October 15, 2012
Estimated
Pupils on Roll Regular Full-Time3,0993,0783,140
spacing
Pupils on Roll - Special Full-Time528550572
Private School Placements261918
spacing
Pupils Sent to Contracted Preschool Prog120120120
Pupils Sent to Other Districts-Reg Prog425
Pupils Sent to Other Dists-Spec Ed Prog211831
Pupils Received1,0111,018980
Pupils in State Facilities444

 

Advertised Revenues
Budget CategoryAccount2010-11
Actual
2011-12
Revised
2012-13
Anticipated
OPERATING BUDGET
Budgeted Fund Balance - Operating Budget 10-303 0 159,334 871,210
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 10-1210 8,482,945 8,652,604 8,825,656
Tuition 10-1300 6,657,513 8,342,294 10,124,701
Transportation Fees from Other LEAs 10-1420-1440 0 25,000 25,000
Unrestricted Miscellaneous Revenues 10-1XXX 293,346 250,000 250,000
SUBTOTAL  15,433,804 17,269,898 19,225,357
Revenues from State Sources:
Extraordinary Aid 10-3131 101,722 29,102 29,102
Other State Aids 10-3XXX 2,784 0 0
Categorical Special Education Aid 10-3132 1,261,639 1,279,323 1,345,697
Equalization Aid 10-3176 24,265,699 24,589,288 24,534,235
Categorical Security Aid 10-3177 722,794 758,051 755,780
Adjustment Aid 10-3178 8,848,365 11,066,001 10,106,745
Categorical Transportation Aid 10-3121 191,660 170,872 209,897
SUBTOTAL  35,394,663 37,892,637 36,981,456
Revenues from Federal Sources:
IMPACT Aid 10-4100 37,199 20,000 20,000
Medicaid Reimbursement 10-4200 93,331 87,475 95,838
SUBTOTAL  130,530 1,362,306 115,838
Adjustment for Prior Year Encumbrances  0 61,949 0
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  -275,625 0 0
TOTAL OPERATING BUDGET  50,683,372 56,746,124 57,193,861
GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Revenues from Local Sources 20-1XXX 18,734 0 0
Revenues from State Sources:
Early Childhood Program Aid - Pr Year Carryover 20-3211 0 469,400 0
Preschool Education Aid - Pr Yr Carryover 20-3218 0 0 167,000
Preschool Education Aid 20-3218 4,305,652 4,471,549 4,471,549
Other Restricted Entitlements 20-32XX 551,308 595,129 595,129
TOTAL REVENUES FROM STATE SOURCES  4,856,960 5,536,078 5,233,678
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Title I 20-4411-4416 1,378,471 1,771,685 1,771,685
Title II 20-4451-4455 232,386 0 0
Title III 20-4491-4494 43,386 0 0
Title IV 20-4471-4474 3,400 0 0
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-4420-4429 1,008,508 760,036 760,036
Vocational Education 20-4430 39,608 41,616 41,616
Private Industry Council (JTPA) 20-4700 71,745 115,000 115,000
Other 20-4XXX 334,500 266,113 266,113
TOTAL REVENUES FROM FEDERAL SOURCES  3,112,004 2,954,450 2,954,450
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS  7,987,698 8,490,528 8,188,128
REPAYMENT OF DEBT
Budgeted Fund Balance 40-303 0 43 0
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 40-1210 135,522 135,335 136,188
TOTAL REVENUES FROM LOCAL SOURCES  135,522 135,335 136,188
Revenues from State Sources:
Debt Service Aid Type II 40-3160 127,186 125,622 126,374
TOTAL LOCAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT  262,708 261,000 262,562
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  1,542 0 0
TOTAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT  264,250 261,000 262,562
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES  58,935,320 65,497,652 65,644,551
DEDUCT REVENUES INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES NET OF TRANSFERS  58,935,320 65,497,652 65,644,551

 

Advertised Appropriations
Budget CategoryAccount2010-11
Expenditures
2011-12
Rev. Approp.
2012-13
Appropriations
GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE
Instruction:
Regular Programs 11-1XX-100-XXX876,0521,079,515831,607
Special Education 11-2XX-100-XXX618,887510,149604,649
Bilingual Education 11-240-100-XXX2,3437,9146,930
School-Spon. Co/Extra-Curr. Activities 11-401-100-XXX01,6101,600
School Sponsored Athletics 11-402-100-XXX405,816474,086472,513
Other Instructional Programs 11-4XX-100-XXX101,034103,644100,263
Support Services:
Tuition 11-000-100-XXX1,715,4081,970,7021,614,742
Attendance and Social Work Services 11-000-211-XXX2155,9000
Health Services 11-000-213-XXX59,74977,18075,165
Speech, OT, PT, Related & Extraordinary Services 11-000-216,217934,1971,043,5781,038,875
Guidance 11-000-218-XXX91,678108,523112,577
Child Study Teams 11-000-219-XXX1,118,1651,489,8141,217,330
Improvement of Instructional Services 11-000-221-XXX310,220675,829571,410
Educational Media Services - School Library 11-000-222-XXX103,782141,391142,066
Instructional Staff Training Services 11-000-223-XXX343,5903,740
General Administration 11-000-230-XXX1,333,1211,700,7961,736,685
School Administration 11-000-240-XXX604,013280,382288,138
Central Svcs & Admin Info Technology 11-000-25X-XXX973,4161,236,2491,151,639
Operation and Maintenance of Plant Services 11-000-26X-XXX5,321,0615,614,3425,526,236
Student Transportation Services 11-000-270-XXX1,491,6791,657,1801,722,190
Personal Services - Employee Benefits 11-XXX-XXX-2XX4,174,0994,532,7745,123,662
Total Support Services Expenditures 18,230,83720,538,23020,324,455
TOTAL GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE 20,234,96922,715,14822,342,017
CAPITAL EXPENDITURES
Equipment 12-XXX-XXX-73X43,39220,00020,000
TOTAL CAPITAL EXPENDITURES 43,39220,00020,000
Transfer of Funds to Charter Schools 10-000-100-56X20,91738,64538,645
General Fund Contribution to SBB 10-000-520-93030,384,09433,972,33134,793,199
OPERATING BUDGET GRAND TOTAL 50,683,37256,746,12457,193,861
SPECIAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Local Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX18,73400
Preschool Education Aid:
Instruction 20-218-100-XXX1,426,2411,836,0851,533,108
Support Services 20-218-200-XXX2,823,9523,035,6173,087,319
Facilities Acquisition and Construction Services 20-218-400-XXX55,45969,24718,122
TOTAL PRESCHOOL EDUCATION AID 4,305,6524,940,9494,638,549
Other State Projects:
Nonpublic Textbooks 20-XXX-XXX-XXX11,18112,68712,687
Nonpublic Auxiliary Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX036,55536,555
Nonpublic Handicapped Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX5,21313,05613,056
Nonpublic Nursing Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX12,86417,52417,524
Nonpublic Technology Initiative 20-XXX-XXX-XXX09,0809,080
Other Special Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX522,050506,227506,227
Total State Projects 4,856,9605,536,0785,233,678
Federal Projects:
Title I 20-XXX-XXX-XXX872,8521,111,8241,111,824
Title II 20-XXX-XXX-XXX232,38600
Title III 20-XXX-XXX-XXX43,38600
Title IV 20-XXX-XXX-XXX3,40000
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-XXX-XXX-XXX1,008,508760,036760,036
Vocational Education 20-XXX-XXX-XXX39,60841,61641,616
Private Industry Council (JTPA) 20-XXX-XXX-XXX71,745115,000115,000
Other Special Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX334,500266,113266,113
Total Federal Projects 2,606,3852,294,5892,294,589
Grant & Entitlements Cont to SBB 20-XXX-XXX-930505,619659,861659,861
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS 7,987,6988,490,5288,188,128
REPAYMENT OF DEBT
Repayment of Debt - Regular 40-701-510-XXX264,250261,000262,562
TOTAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT 264,250261,000262,562
Total Expenditures 58,935,32065,497,65265,644,551
DEDUCT AMOUNTS INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL EXPENDITURES NET OF TRANSFERS 58,935,32065,497,65265,644,551

 

Advertised Recapitulation of Balances
Budget CategoryAudited
Balance
6/30/10
Audited
Balance
6/30/11
Estimated
Balance
6/30/12
Estimated
Balance
6/30/13
Unassigned:
  General Operating Budget721,2751,265,6041,804,2221,106,270
  Repayment of Debt1,5854300
Reserved for Specific Purposes:
  General Operating Budget:
      Capital Reserve0000
      Adult Education Programs0000
      Maintenance Reserve0000
      Legal Reserve0173,258173,2580
      Tuition Reserve0000
      Current Expense Emergency Reserve0000
  Restricted for Repayment of Debt0000

 

Advertised Per Pupil Cost Calculations
 2009-10
Actual
2010-11
Actual
2011-12
Original
Budget
2011-12
Revised
Budget
2012-13
Proposed
Budget
Total Budgetary Comparative Per Pupil Cost14,37514,23814,58215,82115,570
Total Classroom Instruction8,8688,6928,7619,4709,380
Classroom-Salaries and Benefits8,6538,4648,4749,0889,087
Classroom-General Supplies and Textbooks122155196293209
Classroom-Purchased Services and Other9373928984
Total Support Services1,8551,9422,1072,5622,385
Support Services-Salaries and Benefits1,6651,7061,8252,2452,100
Total Administrative Costs1,7371,5911,6901,6891,668
Administration-Salaries and Benefits1,4231,3481,3631,2291,245
Legal Costs047418781
Total Operations and Maintenance of Plant1,5641,6761,6801,7501,705
Operations & Maintenance of Plant-Salary & Ben.888823811826815
Board Contribution to Food Services00000
Total Extracurricular Costs335322328337340
Total Equipment Costs2028242510
Employee Benefits as a % of Salaries31.530.134.931.535.4

The information presented in columns 1 through 3 as well as the related descriptions of the per pupil cost calculations are contained in the 2012 Taxpayers Guide to Education Spending (formerly Comparative Spending Guide) and can be found on the Department of Education's Internet address: http://www.state.nj.us/education under Finance. This publication is available in the board office and public libraries. The same calculations were performed using the 2011-12 revised appropriations and 2012-13 budgeted appropriations presented in this advertised budget. Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost is defined as current expense exclusive of tuition expenditures, transportation, residential costs, and judgments against the school district. For all years, it also includes the restricted entitlement aids. With the exception of Total Equipment Cost, each of the other per pupil cost calculations presented is a component of the total comparative per pupil cost, although all components are not shown.

 

Advertised Blended Resource SBB Statement
Budget CategoryAccount2010-112011-122012-13
Resources:
General Fund Contribution 15-520030,384,09433,972,33134,793,199
Restricted Federal Entitlements 15-44XX505,619659,861659,861
Total SBB Resources 30,889,71334,632,19235,453,060
Appropriations:
Instruction 15-XXX-100-XXX21,628,25322,877,21622,674,618
Support Services 15-XXX-2XX-XXX9,261,46010,947,31711,808,933
Total SBB Appropriations 30,889,71334,632,19235,453,060

 

Shared Services
  • The District shares services with the Town of Phillipsburg. We have 3
  • interlocal agreements;1-purchase of gas, deisel fuel and motor oil,2-use
  • of the local armory for equipment housing and 3- use of garage depot for
  • bus and vehicle housing. The town picks up our garbage and helps with
  • snow removal, salting and cleanups - we jointly share heavy equipment
  • usage. the Board of Education assists the town by doing repair work at
  • Town Hall, the youth and senior centers.We provide internet acess for the
  • town and host their web site and email service. We also provide assit-
  • ance for the Town's summer program "Movies in the Park". Finaly we
  • utilize the Warren Cty Ed Services Commission for special education
  • transportation.

 

Estimated Tax Rate Information
A. Estimated 12-13 School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy8,825,656 (A)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2012)975,026,602 (B)
Estimated 12-13 General Fund School Tax Rate=(A)/(B)x1000.9052 (C)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy8,961,844 (D)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2012)975,026,602 (E)
Estimated 12-13 Total School Tax Rate=(D)/(E)x1000.9191 (F)
B. Estimated 12-13 Equalized School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy8,825,656 (G)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2012)989,676,811 (H)
Estimated 12-13 Equalized General Fund School Tax Rate=(G)/(H)x1000.8918 (I)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy8,961,844 (J)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2012)989,676,811 (K)
Estimated 12-13 Equalized Total School Tax Rate=(J)/(K)x1000.9055 (L)

 

Administrative Salaries
Employee Name: Debra Shelly 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary80,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days220 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 11 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances800 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsNot eligible for benefit 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Duane Brida 
Job TitleAthletic Trainer 
Base Annual Salary79,614 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days220 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 11 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount18,999 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsSick day pay out at retirement 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: George Chando 
Job TitleAssistant Superintendent 
Base Annual Salary172,104 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 30 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances3,219 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount44,267 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsSick Pay out at retirment Vacation pay out 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: James Gonzalez 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary80,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days220 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 11 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances800 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsNot eligible for benefit 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Kyle Rovi 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary82,400 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days220 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 11 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,100 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsNot eligible for benefit 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Marian Trapani 
Job TitleDir Planning/Research k-12 
Base Annual Salary140,415 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 30 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,944 
Bonuses3,500 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount37,026 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsSick pay out at retirement Vacation Pay Out 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Mark B. Miller 
Job TitleSuperintendent 
Base Annual Salary191,227 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/15/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 24 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances3,478 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration22,800 
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in CashNot in District for 20 years 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in CashVacation Pay due to seperation of empl 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Maureen Broennle 
Job TitleAsst Business Administrator 
Base Annual Salary88,452 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 30 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,400 
Bonuses2,500 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount23,404 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsSick day pay out at retirement Vacation Pay Out 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Michelle Chipaloski 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary82,400 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days220 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 11 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances800 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsNot eligible for benefit 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Robert Feltman 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary93,543 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days220 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 11 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances800 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsNot eligible for benefit 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Rosealie Mancino 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary92,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days220 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 11 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances800 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsNot eligible for benefit 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Ryan Ditze 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary84,460 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days220 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 11 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances800 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsNot eligible for benefit 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Staci Horne 
Job TitleInformation Technology 
Base Annual Salary115,470 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 27 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,409 
Bonuses2,000 
Stipends10,000 
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount30,225 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsSick day pay out at retirement Vacation Pay Out 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Thomas Fisher 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary121,245 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days220 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 11 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,100 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount28,933 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsSick day pay out at retirement 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: William A. Bauer 
Job TitleBusiness Administrator 
Base Annual Salary145,343 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 24 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,515 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount20,590 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsSick pay at retirement vacation pay at retirement 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: William Horn 
Job TitleDir School Based Youth Service 
Base Annual Salary88,809 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2011 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 25 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances300 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount17,932 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment BenefitsSick day pay out at retirment 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments