Robert C. Byrd Honors Scholarship
2004 Winners
Congressional District #1
Ronald Berkowsky |
Sicklerville |
Winslow Township High School |
Jennifer Biddick |
Turnersville |
Washington Twp High School |
Lauren Boswell |
Stratford |
Bishop Eustace Prep School |
Deborah Brooks |
Voorhees |
Eastern Senior High School |
Eric Dahl |
Woodbury |
Woodbury High School |
Steven Gilson |
Haddon Heights |
Haddon Heights High School |
Kevin Haddix |
Haddon Heights |
Haddon Heights High School |
Jack Hanson |
Audubon |
Bishop Eustace Prep School |
Stephanie Karpovitch |
Turnersville |
Washington Twp High School |
Richard LeBano |
Mount Ephraim |
Audubon Junior-Senior High |
Carly Levin |
Haddonfield |
Haddonfield Mem. High School |
Maria Lipperini |
Collingswood |
Bishop Eustace Prep School |
Rachael Massell |
Glassboro |
Glassboro High School |
Caitlin Matyas |
Turnersville |
Washington Twp High School |
Stephanie Scott |
Haddonfield |
Haddonfield Memorial High School |
Sarah Whitman |
Haddon Heights |
Haddon Heights High School |
Congressional District #2 |
||
Lori Adelman |
Galloway |
Absegami High School |
Joseph Bellucci |
Seaville |
Ocean City High School |
Diane Blahut |
Galloway |
Absegami High School |
Evan Eachus |
Linwood |
Mainland Regional High School |
Charles Fredericks |
Hammonton |
Hammonton High School |
Kelly Goddard |
Galloway |
Absegami High School |
Feng Hong |
Mays Landing |
Oakcrest High School |
Katarina Kralj-Madiraca |
Pittsgrove |
Arthur P. Schalick High School |
Laura Levai |
North Cape May |
Lower Cape May Reg High School |
Jenna Mellor |
Galloway |
Absegami High School |
Elena Parker |
Hammonton |
Hammonton High School |
Jayme Ranalli |
Rio Grande |
Middle Township High School |
Christine Rha |
Margate |
Atlantic City High School |
Robert Scully |
Seaville |
Ocean City High School |
David Templeton |
Hammonton |
Hammonton High School |
Sarah Yeager |
Margate |
Holy Spirit High School |
Congressional District #3 |
||
Ben Ahlers |
Beachwood |
Toms River High School South |
Molly Barron |
Moorestown |
Moorestown High School |
Christopher Barth |
Cherry Hill |
Cherry Hill High School West |
Kim Bonner |
Medford |
Shawnee High School |
Easwaran Cumarasamy |
Cherry Hill |
Cherry Hill High School West |
Maria DeObaldia |
Moorestown |
Moorestown High School |
Andrea Goldstein |
Cherry Hill |
Cherry Hill High School East |
Shuenn Ho |
Cherry Hill |
Cherry Hill High School East |
Iris Law |
Moorestown |
Moorestown High School |
Michael Malakian |
Moorestown |
Moorestown High School |
Stephen McLaughlin |
Delanco |
Holy Cross High School |
Holly Moeller |
Cherry Hill |
Cherry Hill High School East |
Joel Park |
Beachwood |
Toms River High School South |
Sara Tomczuk |
Waretown |
Southern Regional High School |
Jeremy Walsh |
Marlton |
Cherokee High School |
Anand Yegya-Raman |
Cherry Hill |
Cherry Hill High School East |
Congressional District #4 |
||
Kenneth Cochran |
Howell |
Freehold Township High School |
Joshua Cook |
Burlington Township |
Burlington Township High School |
Amanda Dobbyn |
Manalpan |
Manalapan High School |
Kyle Engelman |
Colts Neck |
The Lawrenceville School |
Claire Henderson |
Oceanport |
Communications High School |
Yu-Han Virginia Hu |
Morganville |
Manalapan High School |
Matthew Lukacs |
East Windsor |
Hightstown High School |
Rohit Nagpal |
Freehold |
Ranney School |
Ronak Patel |
Roebling |
Florence Twp Mem High School |
Thomas Perkowski |
Spring Lake |
Manasquan High School |
Anna Pokazanyeva |
Manalapan |
Manalapan High School |
Megan Powell |
Brick |
Point Pleasant Beach High School |
Thomas Riemschneider |
Toms River |
Manchester Township High School |
Utpal Sandesara |
Freehold |
Manalapan High School |
Michael Sanphy |
Hamilton |
Hamilton High School East |
Patrick Ward |
Point Pleasant |
Point Pleasant Borough High School |
Congressional District #5 |
||
Ashley Anton |
Montvale |
Pascack Hills High School |
Victoria Bell |
Cresskill |
Cresskill High School |
Michelle Jung |
River Vale |
Acad for the Advance of Science & Tech |
Joshua Klivan |
Closter |
No Valley Regional High School at Demarest |
Lawrence Kwon |
Closter |
No Valley Regional High School at Demarest |
Andrew Lee |
Harrington Park |
No Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan |
Prabhu Perumalsamy |
Cresskill |
Cresskill High School |
Susan Putnins |
Ridgewood |
Ridgewood High School |
Shoshana Schwartz |
Cresskill |
Cresskill High School |
Barrett Strickland |
Sparta |
Sparta High School |
Katherine Tsubota |
Oakland |
Indian Hills High School |
Andrew Wang |
Hillsdale |
Pascack Valley High School |
Brian Wang |
Hillsdale |
Pascack Valley High School |
Allison Wuertz |
Paramus |
Paramus High School |
Lucy Xu |
Oradell |
River Dell Regional High School |
Danielle Zheng |
Closter |
Acad for the Advance of Science & Tech |
Congressional District #6 |
||
Laura Asmuth |
Metuchen |
Metuchen High School |
Raymond Borgone |
Old Bridge |
Old Bridge High School |
Stephanie Chan |
Piscataway |
Piscataway High School |
Theodore Hart |
Piscataway |
Immaculata High School |
Sang Hong |
Edison |
Edison High School |
Kelly Ip |
Old Bridge |
Old Bridge High School |
Jason Karl |
Manalapan |
Rutgers Preparatory School |
Brian Lee |
Edison |
Edison High School |
Lingxiao Lu |
Edison |
Edison High School |
Parshant Mittal |
Edison |
Edison High School |
Max Rubinstein |
Ocean Township |
Ocean Township High School |
Mirat Shah |
Metuchen |
Metuchen High School |
Karl Suabedissen |
Piscataway |
Piscataway High School |
Tiffany Wu |
Piscataway |
Piscataway High School |
Soyeon Yu |
Fords |
Bishop George Ahr High School |
David Zagha |
Ocean |
Hillel High School |
Congressional District #7 |
||
Crystal Chao |
Edison |
John P. Stevens High School |
Moulin Chokshi |
Edison |
John P. Stevens High School |
Bryan Gartner |
Berkeley Heights |
Governor Livingston High School |
Elizabeth Germino |
Califon |
Immaculata High School |
Meghan Howard |
Woodbridge |
Woodbridge High School |
Patrick Kennedy |
Watchung |
Oratory Preparatory School |
Julia Kolibachuk |
Warren |
Watchung Hills Regional High School |
Heidi Lam |
Skillman |
Princeton Day School |
Amanda Lee |
Belle Mead |
Montgomery High School |
Larry Liang |
Edison |
John P. Stevens High School |
Meghana Limaye |
Westfield |
Westfield High School |
Justine McGowan |
Garwood |
Mount Saint Mary Academy |
David Rawson |
Neshanic Station |
Somerville High School |
Gwendolyn Snyder |
North Plainfield |
Mount Saint Mary Academy |
Yu-Ann Wang |
Annandale |
North Hunterdon High School |
Chen Xie |
Hillsborough |
Hillsborough High School |
Congressional District #8 |
||
Dara Blume |
Montclair |
Montclair High School |
Dennis Boyle |
Verona |
Verona High School |
Kevin Doyle |
Bloomfield |
Bloomfield High School |
Jaclyn Granick |
Livingston |
Livingston High School |
Jack Herman |
Verona |
Verona High School |
Daniel Jones |
Wayne |
Wayne Valley High School |
Mamoona Khokhar |
Nutley |
Nutley High School |
Jeffrey Kornitzer |
Wayne |
Wayne Hills High School |
Matthew Kuruc |
Wayne |
Wayne Hills High School |
Boning Li |
Livingston |
Livingston High School |
Adam Lovett |
Livingston |
Livingston High School |
Timothy Maher |
Nutley |
St. Peters Prep |
Nicholas Matarazzo |
Wayne |
Wayne Valley High School |
Sarah Pfau |
Wayne |
Wayne Valley High School |
Jesse Rogers |
Montclair |
Montclair High School |
Jingyi Shao |
West Orange |
West Orange High School |
Congressional District #9 |
||
Eva Chaitovsky |
Teaneck |
MaAyanot Yeshiva High School for Girls |
Jonathan Chow |
Kearny |
Kearny High School |
Joanne Dekis |
Fort Lee |
Fort Lee High School |
Andrey Fradkin |
Fair Lawn |
Acad for Visual Arts & Graphic Communications |
Ami Friedman |
Teaneck |
Torah Academy of Bergen County |
Janet Ginsberg |
Lyndhurst |
Lyndhurst High School |
Matthew Greenfield |
Fair Lawn |
Fair Lawn High School |
Angela Hua |
Fort Lee |
Fort Lee High School |
Zain Husain |
Fair Lawn |
Fair Lawn High School |
Sookyung Kang |
Cliffside Park |
Cliffside Park High School |
Claudio LoCascio |
Teaneck |
Dwight-Englewood School |
Alexander Ramos |
Fort Lee |
Fort Lee High School |
Ariel Shnidman |
Fair Lawn |
Frisch High School |
Samuel Wiseman |
Teaneck |
Torah Academy of Bergen County |
Laura Wolf |
Fair Lawn |
Fair Lawn High School |
Courtney Yuhas |
Bogota |
Bogota Jr/Sr High School |
Congressional District #10 |
||
Keith Bayless |
South Orange |
Columbia High School |
Daniel Bleicher |
Wayne |
The Montclair Kimberley Academy |
Victor Brunini |
Short Hills |
Millburn High School |
Meghan Feely |
Short Hills |
Millburn High School |
Charles Harding |
Maplewood |
Columbia High School |
Samuel Imberman |
Maplewood |
Columbia High School |
Sayuri Jinadasa |
Rahway |
Rahway High School |
Jill Kropa |
Cranford |
Roselle Catholic High School |
Jessica Marsden |
Short Hills |
Millburn High School |
Jacob Nettleton |
South Orange |
Columbia High School |
Priyam Patel |
Bayonne |
Bayonne High School |
Matthew Salmi |
Roselle |
Roselle Catholic High School |
Mathew Schutzer |
Maplewood |
Columbia High School |
Peter Van Tassel |
Short Hills |
Millburn High School |
Yingsen Wang |
Short Hills |
Millburn High School |
Yvonne Wang |
Cedar Grove |
The Montclair Kimberley Academy |
Congressional District #11 |
||
Emily Capra |
Mountain Lakes |
Mountain Lakes High School |
Jennifer Chen |
Pine Brook |
Montville Township High School |
Adrian DSouza |
Randolph |
Randolph High School |
Yuhan Dong |
Morris Plains |
Parsippany Hills High School |
Andrea Kahn |
Gillette |
Watchung Hills Regional High School |
Lauren Kobylarz |
Kinnelon |
Kinnelon High School |
George Lin |
Bridgewater |
Bridgewater-Raritan Regional High School |
Daniel Mahoney |
Madison |
Madison High School |
Laura Pouderoyen |
Chatham |
Chatham High School |
Andrew Prokop |
Florham Park |
Hanover Park High School |
Vivien Sun |
Parsippany |
Parsippany High School |
Monica Thanawala |
Basking Ridge |
Ridge High School |
Michael Thomson |
Morristown |
Delbarton School |
Michael Truskowski |
Bridgewater |
Bridgewater-Raritan Reg High School |
Ashley Wolf |
Pine Brook |
Montville Township High School |
Ran Ying |
Basking Ridge |
Ridge High School |
Congressional District #12 |
||
Sudipta Bandyopadhyay |
Somerset |
Rutgers Preparatory School |
Rebecca Black |
North Brunswick |
Rutgers Preparatory School |
Joy Chen |
Plainsboro |
W Windsor-Plainsboro High School North |
Meredith Chu |
Manalapan |
Freehold Township High School |
Julie Goswami |
Plainsboro |
W Windsor-Plainsboro High School North |
Sharon Grossman |
Princeton |
The Lawrenceville School |
Jean Hsu |
Princeton |
Princeton High School |
Meghan Johnson |
Ewing |
Ewing High School |
Taktin Oey |
Princeton Junction |
W Windsor-Plainsboro High School North |
Rebekah Porter |
Pittstown |
North Hunterdon High School |
Shishir Sharma |
Monmouth Junction |
South Brunswick High School |
Srikanth Srinivasan |
Monmouth Junction |
South Brunswick High School |
Jeffrey Weng |
Plainsboro |
W Windsor-Plainsboro High School North |
Katherine Wu |
Holmdel |
High Technology High School |
Stephanie Zhang |
East Brunswick |
East Brunswick High School |
Amy Zhou |
Princeton |
The Lawrenceville School |
Congressional District #13 |
||
Ajay Abichandani |
Bayonne |
High Tech High School |
Alfred Chi |
Harrison |
Harrison High School |
Stanislaw Gabryszewski |
Linden |
Linden High School |
Lynne Gerbehy |
Jersey City |
Saint Dominic Academy |
Joshua Gonzalez |
Hoboken |
The Hudson School |
Jolanta Jozefarra |
South Amboy |
Perth Amboy High School |
Kenneth Kroog |
Kearny |
Kearny High School |
Mark Leonida |
Jersey City |
St. Peters Prep |
Garcia Marcos |
Perth Amboy |
Perth Amboy High School |
Vidhi Parikh |
North Bergen |
North Bergen High School |
Hygeia Reyes |
Perth Amboy |
Perth Amboy High School |
Daniel Rodrigo |
Secaucus |
Hudson Catholic High School |
Philip Rosace |
Bayonne |
Bayonne High School |
Anthony Sabia |
Harrison |
Harrison High School |
Roxanne Schneider |
Hoboken |
Saint Dominic Academy |
Kadie Winckelmann |
Jersey City |
Saint Dominic Academy |