NJDOE News

NATIONALLY CERTIFIED TEACHERS FROM NEW JERSEY
DECEMBER 2, 2004

NAME RESIDENCE SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL DISTRICT NAME
Janine Albanese Phillipsburg, Warren Ann Street Newark City
Aimee Ashley Hellertown, Pennsylvania Patrick Mcgaheran Clinton Township
Jean Bowers Budd Lake, Morris Sussex Avenue Morris School District
Burnice Bristow Paterson, Passaic Eastside High Paterson City
Melissa Capelli Vineland, Cumberland Johnstone Vineland City
Elizabeth Cerino Williamstown, Gloucester Whitehall Monroe Township
Wilson Colon Magnolia, Camden Estell V. Malberg Cherry Hill Township
Teri Cosentino Brookside, Morris The Oak Knoll School Summit, New Jersey
Thea Dahlberg Highland Park, Camden Greenbrook Elementary School South Brunswick Township
Donald Finnegan Sussex Montague Township Montague Township
Julie Glazer Manalapan, Monmouth Laura Donovan Freehold Township
Monica Higbie Branchville, Sussex Montague Township Montague Township
Jessica Ippolito Vineland, Cumberland Delsea Regional High School Delsea Regional High School District
Heather Johnson Princeton, Mercer Crossroads South Brunswick Township
Gary Klotzkin East Brunswick, Middlesex Perth Amboy High Perth Amboy City
Abbe Leff Livingston, Essex Mountain View Mount Olive Township
Elisabete Mazzeo Keyport, Monmouth Number 10 Perth Amboy High
Betty Mcnamara Delanco, Burlington Samuel M Ridgeway School Edgewater Park Township
Shafeek Mohammed Ringoes, Hunterdon Harold Wilson Newark City
Louisa Muniz Carteret, Middlesex Number 10 Perth Amboy City
Rhonda Ryder Bordentown, Burlington Fountain Woods Elementary School Burlington Township
Philip Silva Point Pleasant Boro, Asher Holmes Marlboro Township
Stacy Slomko Fords, Middlesex Perth Amboy High Perth Amboy City
Dannielle Smith Vineland, Cumberland Johnstone Vineland City
Margaret Stewart Glenwood, Sussex Vernon Township High Vernon Township
Dana Stow Williamstown, Gloucester Radix Elementary Monroe Township
Brandis Stracuzzi Teaneck, Bergen Eric S Smith Ramsey Boro
Dawn Symonds Egg Harbor Township, Atlantic Radix Elementary Monroe Township
Felicya Timmes Toms River, Ocean Central Regional High Central Regional
Tonya Uibel Lumberton, Burlington Maude M. Wilkins Maple Shade Township
Michelle Young Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Richard L Rice School Evesham Township
Nicole Yozzo Raritan, Somerset Three Bridges Readington Township