Return to Guardlife Homepage
New Jersey National Guard Enlisted Promitions


NEW JERSEY ARMY
NATIONAL GUARD

To Command Sergeant Major (E-9):

Scott C. Lewis
Francis H. Sippel

To Sergeant Major (E-9):
Ronald C.Fisher

To First Sergeant (E-8):
Wayne W. May

To Master Sergeant (E-8):

Valerie A. Hopkins
Patrick A. Kildea
Scott E. Mechkowski
John Welgos

To Sergeant First Class (E-7):

Matthew M. Coleman
Peter M. Diaz
Thomas J. Dinkelspiel
Sheila R. Hellwig
Glenn T. Jensen
George R. Kaschak
Beth B. Lapoint
Jose A. Rodriguez
Mercedes D. Rowe
Robert E. Simms
Clifford W. Snedeker Jr.
Laurence A. Wayman

To Staff Sergeant (E-6):
Claudia S. Branco
William P. Bryan
Miguel A. Correa Jr.
Arthur N. Hollman
Calvin Holmes Jr.
Jin H. O. Jung
Sanjay Kowlessar
Luis A. Layme
Gregory D. Luccarelli
Jorge A. Marin
William J. McGinnis
Tomas Montalvo
Nicholas G. Ochipinti
Paul A. Rodesky
Luis S. Salgado
James D. Scanlan
Dallas L. Tharp
Brandon C. Traister

To Sergeant (E-5):
Diderot Alerte
Edwin Areizaga Jr.
Drew R. Bendler
Jennifer C. Briggs
Aysu Cesmebasi
Leonel Colon
Lawrence R. Farmer
John A. Fehn
Robin M. Forte
David H. Gaines
Joseph A. Gonzalez
Kevin M. Hilton Jr.
Conrad D. Jorge
Nick A. Lombardi
Oscar D. Lopez
Kayleigh A. Maklary
Omarya Maldonado
Rosalie Martinsen
Kristofer M. Morad
Jared B. Morgan
Antonio S. Narvaez
Charles S. Oglesby Jr.
Cristian F.Ormazacarrillo
Christopher C. Petrillo
Jacqueline Rivera-Buie
Christopher C. Spellman
Paul W. Summerfield
Johnny L. Thomas Jr.
Andrew J. Tischner
Jason S. Trotman
Ryan K. Uzunis
Davin K. A. Vance
Jeffrey O. Winter

To Specialist (E-4):
Keith K. Adams
Nicholas Allen
Justin W. Barkewich
Walter A. Bielecki
Daniel E. Briggs Jr.
Dashan J. Brown
Antonio C. Cesar
Ki H. Cha
William F. Cody III
Patrick M. Cornely
Robert B. Creevy
Whitney L. Cruz
David M. Difalco
Donald C. Eicher
Ricardo C. Frazier
Frank Gauthier Jr.
Gregory M. Graham
James A. Graves
John W. Kelsey II
Michael P. Kling
Kostadinos I. Kotatis
Jose M. Livres
Aracelis Maldonado
Brian T. Mandelko
Chistina D. Mateo-
Silven Juan Mejia
Kevin J. Parrish
Jason W. Patitucci
Jonathan D. Pierce
Erick O. Rosado- Ocasio
Melissa A. Ruggeri
Craig J. Smith
Peter L. Taburas
James J. Urcinole II
Jonelle F. Windham
Nicholas W. Zwicker

To Private First Class
(E-3):

Dwayne L. Barnes
Shaquioa S. Blalock
Patrick E. Bolehala
Marc A. Cadet
Kristopher Cartagena
Antoine J. Chislum
Andrew V. Chretien
Mark D. Christian
Zenon N. Chrysaphis
Stephen Cofield Jr.
Louis N. Daloisio III
Corey C. Davis
Edward A. Debiase Jr.
Tina M. Diglio
Erik J. Doucette
Abel A. Duque
Frank L. Eaves
Rafael M. Espinosa
Richard C. Fleming
Christopher R. Forvour
Rolando R. Garcia
Harry H. Garrity
Jasmine S. Holloway
Christopher G. Howland
William R. Klix Jr.
Carl J. Kunst
Eric M. Kuppler
Pedro J. Lopez III
Montano G. E. Lux
Lolita D. Market
Michael J. Martyn
Conor P. McGrath
Kimberly J. Medina
Jersey L. Mijares
Damien H. Montoya
Jorge H. Morejon Jr.
Steven A. Niedbalski
Joel Pedroso
Frank J. Penrose
Jayme G. Pfitzenmayer
Jesus B. Reyes
Chucks M. Richards
Robert J. Richards
Rebekah L. Robinson
Jose A. Rodriguez
Michael A. Ryno
Nicholas S. Saccomanno
Jaime Santiago III
Justin T. Seguine
Robert F. Sendner
Derek A. Smith
Camana D. E. Solis
Charlene V. Stallworth
Hernandez A. P. Tejada
Tamer Turgun
Danilo I. Vargasdiaz
Eric D. Warren
Jerome Watts
Joseph G. Wells
Christian Zambrano


To Private (E-2):
Charles E. Alexander
Jeffery M. Bass
Harvey L. Bradley II
Anthony T.Cafiero
Dana L. Calvo
Martinez C. A. Castro
Marcellus Q. Coleman
Jorel W. Cordero
Rochelle L. Cramer
Jessica L. Cromley
Christopher T. Dambrosio
Joseph S. Davis
George R. Decker Jr.
Abbas Fakhrolmobasheri
Daniel J. Finkeldie
Jonathan J. Fischer
Kevin R. Flannery
Derek J. Forbes
Joel Frometa
Ashley L. Gibson
Ronnel C. Gilkes
Michael J. Habbart
Delwin O. Hernandez
Victor D. Hernandezresto
Dwight L. Hicks
Sean M. Hodge
Daniel J. Holly
Christopher R. Howe Jr.
Richard D. Hurwitz
Michael D. Jefferson
Bobby M. Joseph
Aristotelis Laourdakis
Jose A. Lora Jr.
Shawn P. Lowrie
Ryan J. Mancine
Damaris E. Martinez
Jose E. Martinez
Eris C. Martinezestevez
Lamont J. Mitchell
James J. Morris
Marvin Olivares
Alexis Ortiz
Deandre M. Page
Antonio C. Potts
Alexi G. Quimi Mendoza
Neil C. Raciti
Iliana V. Reyes
Jessica A. Robinson
Saul E. Rosa Jr.
Kyle L. Rowand
Justin N. Roxas
Daniel Ruiz
Thomas H. Saitta
Andrew M. Shimp
Gary L. Shimp Jr.
Terrill E. Smith
Julio C. Soberalgarcia
Jonatan A. Soto
Jason M. Thomas
Jesus M. Torres Jr.
Joshua A. Torres
Alex Valdez
Forrest J. Wright Jr.

NEW JERSEY AIR
NATIONAL GUARD

To Chief Master Sergeant (E-9):

Shawn L. Jones
Martin W. Schellhas

To Senior Master Sergeant (E-8):
Michael P. Allen
Steve F. Fernandez
John E. Mumbower
Tania C. Prairie

To Master Sergeant (E-7):

Stephen S. Berling
Matthew J. Johnson
Robert J. Kaminsky Sr.
David K. Martin Jr.
Sean S. Nurse
Garth D. St. Germain
Malakatu B. Saleem

To Technical Sergeant (E-6):
John T. Baum III
Anthony J. Branca
Sonny R. Dagostino
Diana M.Daniels
Bernard Lewis
Joseph B. McCarson III
Michael J. Meyer
Rebekah L. Morales
Jason C. Roskam
John A. Sevilla


To Staff Sergeant (E-5):
Rasha A. Burton
Ricardo Chavez
Luis A. Duran
John V. Ford
Amiyrah T. Martin
Michael J. Mastrangelo
Jaimie Q. McCracken
Madarrell P. McCullough
David C. Murdock III
Michael F. Ortu Jr.
Kaitlin E. Parker
Michael J. Primavera
John D. Rogerson
Cassandra D. Trott
Jared L. Whalen

To Senior Airman (E-4):
Bradley S. Ferguson
Ada A. Grafals
Jeffrey K. Lee
Lateef B. Steele
Justin Thorne

To Airman First Class
(E-3):

Richard J. Bilo
Joshua F. Blaney
Jason M. Cullen
Dustin J. Darrow
Christopher J. Dodson
Emanuel Figueroa
Mark M. Heller
Wayne J. Higgins
Tarell A. McLean
Thomas R. Moss
Daniel L. Rodriguez
Amanda I. Schopf
Folami A. Shorter

To Airman (E-2):
Hany S. Mena
Shawkat S. Mena
Dominoe K. Strong

To Airman Basic
(E-1):


Nicholas M. Suech

 


Table of Contents
Volume 33 Number 6 Staff / Information
     
(c) 2008 NJ Department of Military and Veterans Affairs
http://www.nj.gov/military