Skip to main navigationSkip to News Headlines
Global Navigation
Office of The Attorney General
The State of New Jersey Office of The Attorney General (Dept. of Law & Public Safety) The State of New Jersey NJ Home Services A to Z Departments/Agencies OAG Frequently Asked Questions
OAG Home
OAG Home OAG Contact
Division of Gaming Enforcement
Division of Gaming Enforcement
OAG Home DGE Director's Biography
DGE Director's Biography
Exclusion List  
Full Name
Joseph Bongiovanni
Joseph Bongiovanni Photo
Aliases
Address

Philadelphia, PA
Additional Information
 
Date of Exclusion Order
Preliminary Order
Final Order
February 22, 1983
Docket No.
 
DESCRIPTION
Date of Birth
December 31, 1946
Race
White
Sex
Male
Height
 
Weight
 
Hair
 
 
Eyes
 
Distinctive Marks
Physical description not available.
Occupation
 
Other
Miscellaneous Information
On June 25, 1982, Mr. Bongiovanni was convicted of conspiracy to violate the Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organization Statute, 18 U.S.C.A. §§ 1962(d) and 1963, operating illegal gambling business in violation of 18 U.S.C.A. 1955 and aiding and abetting in violation of 18 U.S.C.A. 2.

 

   
Contact Us | Privacy Notice | Legal Statement | Accessibility Statement
NJ Home Logo
Division: DGE Home | Contact DGE | About DGE | DGE News | DGE FAQs
Departmental: OAG Home | Contact OAG | About OAG | OAG News | OAG FAQs
Statewide: NJ Home | Services A to Z | Departments/Agencies | FAQs
Copyright © State of New Jersey, 1996-2007
This page is maintained by OAG Communications. Comments/Questions: email or call 609-292-4925
OAG Home OAG Home more news noticias en español