Skip to main navigationSkip to News Headlines
Global Navigation
Office of The Attorney General
The State of New Jersey Office of The Attorney General (Dept. of Law & Public Safety) The State of New Jersey NJ Home Services A to Z Departments/Agencies OAG Frequently Asked Questions
OAG Home
OAG Home OAG Contact
Division of Gaming Enforcement
Division of Gaming Enforcement
OAG Home DGE Director's Biography
DGE Director's Biography
Exclusion List  
Full Name
Jack Buscemi, Jr.
Jack Buscemi, Jr.
Aliases
Address
Mullica Hill, New Jersey
Additional Information
 
Date of Exclusion Order
Preliminary Order
September 8, 2010
Final Order
March 10, 2011
Docket No.
Docket #10-0233-EL  
DESCRIPTION
Date of Birth
November 1, 1957
Race
Caucasian
Sex
Male
Height
5'6"
Weight
165 lbs.
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Distinctive Marks
 
Occupation
 
Other
Miscellaneous Information
On April 10, 2008, Jack Buscemi Jr. was indicted for knowingly promoting the
commission of the crimes of racketeering, conspiracy, money laundering and    promoting gambling.  On February 19, 2009, Jack Buscemi Jr. was convicted of N.J.S.A. 2C:5-2 "conspiracy", a second degree offense and was sentenced to five (5) years incarceration and released from custody on July 22, 2009.

 

   
Contact Us | Privacy Notice | Legal Statement | Accessibility Statement
NJ Home Logo
Division: DGE Home | Contact DGE | About DGE | DGE News | DGE FAQs
Departmental: OAG Home | Contact OAG | About OAG | OAG News | OAG FAQs
Statewide: NJ Home | Services A to Z | Departments/Agencies | FAQs
Copyright © State of New Jersey, 1996-2007
This page is maintained by OAG Communications. Comments/Questions: email or call 609-292-4925
OAG Home OAG Home more news noticias en español