Skip to main navigationSkip to News Headlines
Global Navigation
Office of The Attorney General
The State of New Jersey Office of The Attorney General (Dept. of Law & Public Safety) The State of New Jersey NJ Home Services A to Z Departments/Agencies OAG Frequently Asked Questions
OAG Home
OAG Home OAG Contact
Division of Gaming Enforcement
Division of Gaming Enforcement
OAG Home DGE Director's Biography
DGE Director's Biography
Exclusion List  
Full Name
Coung Chi Dinh
Bao A. Bui photo

Aliases

Dina Chi Coung

Address

Philadelphia, PA 19120
Additional Information
Date of Exclusion Order
Preliminary Order
May 16, 2007
Final Order
October 17, 2007
Docket No.
 Docket #07-0232-EL
DESCRIPTION
Date of Birth
March 1, 1960
Race
Asian
Sex
Male
Height
Weight
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
Distinctive Marks
 
Occupation
 
Other
Miscellaneous Information
On March 16, 2004, Mr. Dinh was charged with Conspiracy to Transport Individuals in Furtherance of Prostitution, two counts of Interstate Transportation in Furtherance of Prostitution, twelve counts of Enticement to Travel Interstate in Furtherance of Prostitution, and one count of Interstate Travel in Aid of Racketeering. The object of the above cited conspiracy and other charges was "to recruit and transport young Asian women to engage in prostitution at various casinos in Atlantic City." On November 22, 2004, Mr. Dinh was convicted of Conspiracy to Transport Individuals in Furtherance of Prostitution. Mr. Dinh was sentenced to be imprisoned for a term of 27 months.

 

   
Contact Us | Privacy Notice | Legal Statement | Accessibility Statement
NJ Home Logo
Division: DGE Home | Contact DGE | About DGE | DGE News | DGE FAQs
Departmental: OAG Home | Contact OAG | About OAG | OAG News | OAG FAQs
Statewide: NJ Home | Services A to Z | Departments/Agencies | FAQs
Copyright © State of New Jersey, 1996-2007
This page is maintained by OAG Communications. Comments/Questions: email or call 609-292-4925
OAG Home OAG Home more news noticias en español