Skip to main navigationSkip to News Headlines
Global Navigation
Office of The Attorney General
The State of New Jersey Office of The Attorney General (Dept. of Law & Public Safety) The State of New Jersey NJ Home Services A to Z Departments/Agencies OAG Frequently Asked Questions
OAG Home
OAG Home OAG Contact
Division of Gaming Enforcement
Division of Gaming Enforcement
OAG Home DGE Director's Biography
DGE Director's Biography
Exclusion List  
Full Name
Giovanni Gambino
Giovanni Gambino Photo
Aliases
John Gambino
Address

Brooklyn, NY 11209
Additional Information
Date of Exclusion Order
Preliminary Order
Final Order
June 28, 1989
Docket No.
 
DESCRIPTION
Date of Birth
August 22, 1940
Race
White
Sex
Male
Height
5'11"
Weight
190 lbs.
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Distinctive Marks

Occupation
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Giovanni Gambino was convicted in Palermo, Italy, for his involvement in a major conspiracy regarding the trafficking of drugs between the United States and Italy. In addition, he allegedly is a member of the Gambino organized crime family in New York.
   
Contact Us | Privacy Notice | Legal Statement | Accessibility Statement
NJ Home Logo
Division: DGE Home | Contact DGE | About DGE | DGE News | DGE FAQs
Departmental: OAG Home | Contact OAG | About OAG | OAG News | OAG FAQs
Statewide: NJ Home | Services A to Z | Departments/Agencies | FAQs
Copyright © State of New Jersey, 1996-2007
This page is maintained by OAG Communications. Comments/Questions: email or call 609-292-4925
OAG Home OAG Home more news noticias en español