skip to main content skip to main navigation

School reviews are listed by county, then alphabetical by name, then by year.

 

 

 

Atlantic County
Bergen County
Burlington County
Camden County
Cape May County
Cumberland County
Essex County
Gloucester County
Hudson County
Hunterdon County
Mercer County
Middlesex County
Monmouth County
Morris County
Ocean County
Passaic County
Salem County
Somerset County
Sussex County
Union County
Warren County

Atlantic County

Absecon

Atlantic County Special Services

Atlantic County Vocational School

Buena 2018-19

Egg Harbor City

Egg Harbor Township

Estell Manor

Folsom

Greater Egg Harbor

Hammonton

International Academy of AC

Margate City

Mullica Township - 2018-19

 

 

top of page

Bergen County

Bergen Co. Special Services

Community High School 2018-19

Dumont 2018-19

Lodi

Mahway

Midland Park

Moonachie

Ridgefield Park

Windsor Prep 2016-17

top of page

Burlington County

Beverly

Bordentown

Burlington City

Burlington County Special Services

Chesterfield 2018-19

Cinnaminson

Delanco

Edgewater Park

Evesham

Florence 2018-19

Garfield Park Academy 2018-19

Hainesport

Mount Laurel

New Hanover

Northern Burlington

Palmyra

Rancocas Valley Regional High School

Riverton

Southampton

Tabernacle

Westampton

 

top of page

Camden County

Audubon 2018-19

Bancroft Neurohealth

Barrington 2018-19

Bellmawr

Berlin Boro

Berlin Township 2018-19

Black Horse Pike 2018-19

Clementon 2018-19

Collingswood 2018-19

Eastern

ECO Charter School

Gloucester City

Gloucester Township 2018-19

Hope Community Charter School 2018-19

KIPP Cooper Norcross Academy at Lanning Square 2018-19

LARC School

Lawnside 2018-19

LEAP Academy

Lindenwold

Magnolia

Mount Ephraim

Oaklyn

Runnemede

St. Joseph's Pro Cathedral

St. John Paul Regional

Sterling

Stratford

Winslow Township

 

 

 

 

 

top of page

Cape May County

Cape May 2018-19

Cape May County Vocational 2018-19

Ocean City

Upper Township

 

top of page

Cumberland County

Bridgeton

Commerical Township

Deerfield Township

Fairfield

Greenwich

Hopewell Township

Lawrence Township

Millville

 

 

top of page

Essex County

Belleville

Catholic Community Services

Christ the King Prep 2018-19

Essex Valley School 2018-19

Good Shepherd Academy

Gray Charter School

Great Oaks Legacy Charter School

Immaculate Conception High School

Lady Liberty Academy Charter

Montclair

Newark

Nutley

Orange

Peoples Preparatory Charter High School

Phoenix Center

Regional Service Educational Commission

Robert Treat Academy

Roseland

Roseville Community Charter School

St. Mary-St. Benedict's

St. Peter's School

St. Vincent

TEAM Academy Charter School

West Orange

Westbridge Academy

 

 

top of page

Gloucester County

Archbishop Damiano

Clayton

Clearview

Franklin Township

Gloucester County Special Services

Greenwich Township

Harrison Township

Hollydell

West Deptford

 

top of page

Hudson County

Badr School 2018-19

Bayonne

Dr. Lena Edwards Academic Charter School

Elysian Charter School

Guttenburg

Hoboken

Hoboken Charter

Hudson Arts and Science Center Charter School

Hudson County Vocational School

Jersey City

North Bergen

Secaucus

Union City

Weekhawkin

 

top of page

Hunterdon County

Alexandria

Clinton

Delaware Township

East Amwell

Frenchtown

High Bridge

Milford

Union Township

 

top of page

Mercer County

Foundation Academy Charter 2018-19

Mercer Co. Special Services

Pace Charter School

Princeton

Trenton Catholic Academy

 

top of page

Middlesex County

Academy For Urban Leadership

Cranbury 2018-19

Educational Services Community

Jamesburg

Millstone

Milltown

New Brunswick

North Brunswick

South Plainfield

Spotswood

Woodbridge

 

top of page

Monmouth County

Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore

Bradley Beach

Brielle

Freehold

Hope Academy Charter

Howell Township

Keyport

Ladacin Network

Manalapan Englishtown Regional

Manasquan

Marlboro

Neptune Township

Neptune City

Ocean Township

St. Benedict School

Union Beach

Wall Township

West Long Branch

Yeshivas Emek Hatora

top of page

Morris County

Chatham

Chester Township

Dover Township

Jefferson Township

Lincoln Park Borough

Madison Borough

Morris Hills

Morris Plains

Parsippany Troy Hills

Rabbinical College

Randolph Township

Shepard Schools

Unity Charter School

Washington Township

Wharton Borough

 

 

top of page

Ocean County

Ateres Tzipora

Bais Reuven Kamenitz

Bais Tova School

Bais Yaakov High School of Lakewood

Berkeley

Bnos Yaakov Elementary School 

Bnos Bais Yaakov High School

Bnos Bracha

Bnos Devorah

Bnos Rivka

Brick Township

Cheder Toras Zev 2018-19

Congregation Bas Yisroel 2018-19

Congregation Birchas Chaim

Congregation Damesek Eliezer

Congregation Machzikei Hadas

Congregation Nachlas Yisroel

Congregation Ohr Elchonon

Congregation Yetev Lev 2018-19

Knesses Bais Levi

Lakehurst

Lakewood

Lakewood Cheder

Little Egg Harbor

Manchester

Masoras Avos

Meoros Bais Yaakov

Mesifta Meor Htorah

Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah D'Lakewood

Mesivta Keren Orah

Ocean County Vocational School

Ocean Gate

School for Children with Hidden Intelligence

Seaside

Sephardic Bet Yaakov

She'erit Ezra

Southern Regional

Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom

Talmud Torah of Lakewood

Torah Education of America dba Yeshiva Bais Hachin

Torah Institute Lakewood

Toras Imecha

Yeshiva Chayei Olam

Yeshiva Gedolah of Woodlake Village

Yeshiva Orchos Chaim

Yeshiva Philip Hirth

Yeshiva Stolin Karlin

Yeshiva Toras Chaim

Yeshiva Toras Yisroel

Yeshiva Yesodei Hatorah

top of page

Passaic County

Clifton

Haledon

John P. Holland Charter School

North Haledon

Passaic Arts and Science Charter School

PassCoMan Regional

Passaic County Vocational School

Totowa

Wayne

Wanaque

West Milford

Windsor School

Woodland Park

 

 

 

top of page

Salem County

Elsinboro

Penns Grove

Pennsville

Quinton

Salem County Vocational School

Upper Pittsgrove

Woodstown-Pilesgrove

top of page

Somerset County

Bridgewater-Raritan

Central Jersey College

Franklin Township

Montgomery Township

North Plainfield

Somerset Hills

Yeshiva Tiferes Boruch

top of page

Sussex County

Byram Township

Frankford 2018-19

Franklin Boro Board of Education

Fredon Township

Hampton

Hardyston

High Point Regional

Hopatcong

Kittatinny

Montague Township

Newton

Sparta Township

Stanhope

Stillwater

Sussex County Vocational

Sussex-Wantage

Wallkill Valley

top of page

Union County

Barack Obama Green Charter School

Cerebral Palsy League

College Achieve Central Charter School

Cresthaven Academy Charter School

Garwood

Hillside

Kenilworth

Linden 2018-19

Mountainside

Plainfield

Roselle

Queen City Charter School

St. Nicholas Ukrainian Catholic School

Union Board of Education 

Union County Vocational

Union County Educational Services

 

 

top of page

Warren County

Alpha

Frelinghuysen

Great Meadows

Greenwich

Knowlton Township

Mansfield Township 2018-19

North Warren

Phillipsburg

Pohatcong

Warren Hills

 

top of page