Translator Disclaimers
Receptionist Desk 609-777-3300
Fax Number   609-777-3320
Utility Consumer Complaints  


Cable Television Complaints  800-624-0331 

Presidents Office


Richard Mroz, President                                    

Assistant:  Diane Hewitt                                


Fax Number:  609-292-2264





Commissioners Office


Dianne Solomon, Commissioner                                             

Assistant:  Anissa Torres                                      


Fax Number:  609-292-3886

Joseph L. Fiordaliso, Commissioner


Assistant:  Joan Delli Santi                                        


Fax Number:  609-292-3886

Mary-Anna Holden, Commissioner             

Assistant:  Evelyn Dowling                                      


Fax Number:  609-292-3886


Upendra Chivukula, Commissioner              

Assistant: Deborah Laird  609-633-9837
Fax Number: 609-292-3887





Chief Of Staff's Office


Kenneth Sheehan, Chief of Staff                                      

Assistant: Lauren Mattox                                          


Fax Number:   609-292-2264


Executive Directors Office

Paul Flanagan, Executive Director                                                  

Assistant:  Donna Sebest  609-292-1573
Fax Number:     609-777-3348


Office of the Secretary

Irene Kim Asbury, Secretary of the Board                                       

Assistant: Aida Camacho         609-292-1554
Fax Number:         609-777-3348
Case Management  
Valerie Haynes, Chief   609-292-2338
Fax Number:  609-777-3349


Counsel's Office

Cynthia Covie, Chief Counsel                                           

Assistant: Maria Gaglioti   609-292-1482
Fax Number:    609-777-3332


Division of Administration


Assistant: DeQuilla Jenkins   609-292-2456
Fax Number:   609-292-2619


Division of Audits


Assistant:  Cinzia O’Neill  609-292-0628
Fax Number: 609-292-2620


Budget and Finance

Mike Greco, Chief Fiscal Officer                                     609-777-3318
Bruce Goldberg                                                          609-777-3328
Fax Number: 609-777-3336


Office of Cable Television and TeleCommunications

Lawanda Gilbert,  Director                                        

Assistant:  Renee Frierson   609-341-9428
Fax Number: 609-777-3325


Office of Communications

John Gregory Reinert, Director                                           

Assistant:Consowella Harris  609-292-1951
Fax Number: 609-292-2264


Division of Customer Assistance

Eric Hartsfield, Director                                                    

Assistant:  Willene Wheeler  609-341-9161
Fax Number: 609-777-3329


Office of the Economist

Mark Beyer, Director                                                           609-292-2637
Assistant: Dawn Gray 609-292-2933
Fax Number: 609-292-3191


Division of Economic Development and Energy Policy

Elizabeth Ackerman, Acting Director                                     
Assistant:  Sharon Hobdy    609-292-1990


Division of Energy

Jerome May, Director                                                            
Assistant: Laverne Montlouis   609-292-2453
Fax Number:  609-341-5781


Division of Information Technology

Lori DiGaetano, CIO                                                               609-292-2423
Assistant, Carmen Ledoux  609-292-1363
Fax Number:  609-292-1676


Division of Reliability and Security

James Giuliano, Director                                                      

Assistant:  Cynthia Graham  609-633-7341
Fax Number:  609-341-5782


Division of Water

Maria Moran, Director                                                        

Assistant:  Tracey Cullins  609-292-2411
Fax Number 609-292-1649