State of NJ - Government Records Council Email Grc
[…] • an individual’s name, title, position, salary, payroll record, length of service, date of separation and reason ….
  • personnel or pension records ….
  • Data contained in formation which … experiential, educational or medical qualifications required … employment … but not … medical or psychological information …”  (Emphasis added) N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10

OPRA places the responsibility for proving a claimed exemption on the Custodian. N.J.S.A. 47:1A-6 states in relevant part:

 “… [t]he public agency shall have the burden of proving that the denial of access is authorized by law…” N.J.S.A. 47:1A-6.

The First Custodian asserted in a letter to the Complainant that the consultant’s report would not be released because it relates to “an investigation of a complaint relating to a hostile environment in the workplace.”  No other details were provided.