State of NJ - Government Records Council Email Grc
[…] N.J.S.A. 47:1A-6: provides that "... [t]he public agency shall have the burden of proving that the denial of access is authorized by law..."

The Custodian certifies receiving the Complainant's OPRA requests for all police reports pertaining to the crash causing the death of Mr. William Grieb and arrest of Mr. Shane Gildersleeve, a coroner's report including autopsy and toxicology results for Mr.