State of NJ - Government Records Council Email Grc
[…] The Complainant states that because he has finally received the records, he no longer needs an order directing the Custodian to provide him with same. However, he still requests that the Custodian be declared to have violated the OPRA by both his untimely response and his insufficient denial, as well as be placed on the Council's time matrix.  

Analysis

Whether the Custodian unlawfully denied access to anychild support warrant or other records related to the execution thereof upon Barbara Ann Boobar?

N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1: provides that "... government records shall be readily      accessible for inspection, copying, or examination by the citizens of this State,        with certain exceptions ..." (Emphasis added.)

The OPRA defines a government record as follows: