State of NJ - Government Records Council Email Grc
[…] The Complainant also informs the Custodian that she seems to have ignored any reference to his requests for information regarding all records pertaining to the Schools Construction Corporation and any other contractors that may have done any work in several schools within the District, or that may have been contracted to do work.

Analysis

WHETHER the Custodian unlawfully denied access to the records requested?

N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1: provides that "... government records shall be readily accessible for inspection, copying, or examination by the citizens of this State, with certain exceptions ..." (Emphasis added.)