State of NJ - Government Records Council Email Grc
[…] Page 6, Resume: This document is disclosable per Executive Order 26.

Page 7, Resume (continued): This document is disclosable per Executive Order 26.

Page 8, Resume (continued): This document is disclosable per Executive Order 26.

(6)  Memorandum from DOP to J. Bando entitled “Request for Evaluation” dated 1/31/2005

The memorandum from DOP to J. Bando entitled “Request for Evaluation” dated

1/31/2005 is one (1) page.

Page 1, memorandum from DOP to J. Bando: The entire document is exempt from disclosure as a “personnel record” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10 and as “information generated by or on behalf of… public employees in connection… with any grievance filed by or against an individual” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1. This document renders a determination in the complaint regarding the temporary appointment of M. Suto.

(7)  DOP letter entitled “Matthew Suto’s eligibility for temporary appointment” dated 2/14/2005

The DOP letter entitled “Matthew Suto’s eligibility for temporary appointment” dated 2/14/2005 consists of one (1) page.

Page 1: The entire document is exempt from disclosure as a “personnel record” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10 and as “information generated by or on behalf of… public employees in connection… with any grievance filed by or against an individual” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1. This document further explains the determination in the complaint regarding the temporary appointment of M. Suto.

(8)  E-mail from D. Ianni to DOP entitled “Your letter dated 2/14/2005…” dated 2/23/2005

The e-mail from D. Ianni to DOP entitled “Your letter dated 2/14/2005…” dated 2/23/2005 consists of one (1) page.

Page 1: The entire document is exempt from disclosure as a “personnel record” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10, as “information generated by or on behalf of… public employees in connection… with any grievance filed by or against an individual” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1. and as “advisory, consultative and deliberative material” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1. This document reflects the personal opinions of the writer with regard to the determination of eligibility for the temporary appointment of M. Suto.