State of NJ - Government Records Council Email Grc
[…] 1. The fax from D. Ianni to DOP dated 1/28/2005, Page 6, Resume: This document is disclosable per Executive Order 26.

 

  1. The fax from D. Ianni to DOP dated 1/28/2005, Page 7, Resume (continued) is disclosable per Executive Order 26.

 

  1. The fax from D. Ianni to DOP dated 1/28/2005, Page 8, Resume (continued) is disclosable per Executive Order 26.

 

  1. The memorandum from DOP to J. Bando entitled “Request for Evaluation” dated 1/31/2005, Page 1, memorandum from DOP to J. Bando: The entire document is exempt from disclosure as a “personnel record” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10 and as “information generated by or on behalf of… public employees in connection… with any grievance filed by or against an individual” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1.

 

  1. The DOP letter entitled “Matthew Suto’s eligibility for temporary appointment” dated 2/14/2005, Page 1: The entire document is exempt from disclosure as a “personnel record” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10 and as “information generated by or on behalf of… public employees in connection… with any grievance filed by or against an individual” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1.

 

  1. The e-mail from D. Ianni to DOP entitled “Your letter dated 2/14/2005…” dated 2/23/2005, Page 1: The entire document is exempt from disclosure as a “personnel record” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10, as “information generated by or on behalf of… public employees in connection… with any grievance filed by or against an individual” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1. and as “advisory, consultative and deliberative material” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1.