State of NJ - Government Records Council Email Grc
[…] (2) E-mail from Keith Vansickle to the Complainant and Kathleen Crawley entitled “FYI” dated 12/27/2004 with attachments

The e-mail from Keith Vansickle to the Complainant and Kathleen Crawley entitled “FYI” dated 12/27/2004 with attachments consists of four (4) pages.

Page 1, e-mail: This document is disclosable because the record does not fall within the exemption for “personnel” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10 as asserted by the Custodian.

Page 2, attachment: The entire document is exempt from disclosure as a “personnel record” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10 and as “information generated by or on behalf of … public employees in connection… with any grievance filed by or against an individual” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1. This document is relating to a complaint filed by a public employee regarding the temporary appointment of M. Suto.

Page 3, attachment (continued): The entire document is exempt from disclosure as a “personnel record” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10 and as “information generated by or on behalf of… public employees in connection… with any grievance filed by or against an individual” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1. This document is relating to a complaint filed by a public employee regarding the temporary appointment of a M. Suto.

Page 4 attachment (continued): The entire document is exempt from disclosure as a “personnel record” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10 and as “information generated by or on behalf of… public employees in connection… with any grievance filed by or against an individual” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1. This document is relating to a complaint filed by a public employee regarding the temporary appointment of M. Suto.

(3)  Letter from D. Ianni to M. Suto dated 12/27/2004

The letter from D. Ianni to M. Suto dated 12/27/2004 consists of one (1) page.