State of NJ - Government Records Council Email Grc
[…] 3. The e-mail from Keith Vansickle to the Complainant and Kathleen Crawley entitled “FYI” dated 12/27/2004 with attachments, Page 1, e-mail: This document is disclosable because the record does not fall within the exemption for “personnel” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10 as asserted by the Custodian.

 

  1. The e-mail from Keith Vansickle to the Complainant and Kathleen Crawley entitled “FYI” dated 12/27/2004 with attachments, Page 2, attachment: The entire document is exempt from disclosure as a “personnel record” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10 and as “information generated by or on behalf of… public employees in connection… with any grievance filed by or against an individual” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1.

 

  1. The e-mail from Keith Vansickle to the Complainant and Kathleen Crawley entitled “FYI” dated 12/27/2004 with attachments, Page 3, attachment (continued): The entire document is exempt from disclosure as a “personnel record” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10 and as “information generated by or on behalf of… public employees in connection… with any grievance filed by or against an individual” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1.

 

  1. The e-mail from Keith Vansickle to the Complainant and Kathleen Crawley entitled “FYI” dated 12/27/2004 with attachments, Page 4 attachment (continued): The entire document is exempt from disclosure as a “personnel record” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10 and as “information generated by or on behalf of… public employees in connection… with any grievance filed by or against an individual” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1.

 

  1. The letter from D. Ianni to M. Suto dated 12/27/2004, Page 1: This document is disclosable with the redaction of the letterhead, address of the employee, paragraphs 2 and 3 and the signature line which are exempt from disclosure as “personnel information” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10.

 

  1. The letter from the DOP to D. Ianni dated 1/14/2005, Page 1: The entire document is exempt from disclosure as a “personnel record” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10 and as “information generated by or on behalf of… public employees in connection… with any grievance filed by or against an individual” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1.

 

  1. The fax from D. Ianni to DOP dated 1/28/2005, Page 1, Fax transmittal: This document is disclosable because the record does not fall within the exemption for “personnel” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10 as asserted by the Custodian.