State of NJ - Government Records Council Email Grc
[…] The Custodian explains that the permit was also provided to Mr. Deluca and as explained in the Statement of Information, was provided unsigned as it was a printout from the building department computer. And, as to the fourth issue in the August 24, 2005 e-mail, the Custodian certifies that there are no other documents on file in relation to the specific violation notice.   

Analysis

Whether the Custodian unlawfully denied access to any of the records from the April 15, 2005 OPRA request?

N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1: provides that “… government records shall be readily accessible for inspection, copying, or examination by the citizens of this State, with certain exceptions …”  (Emphasis added.)