background shadows

Allison Blake, Ph.D., Commissioner
Department of Children and Families

Dr. Martin A. Finkel, Medical Director
Child Abuse Research Education & Service (CARES) Institute

State Government Members

Elizabeth Conolly, Acting Commissioner, Department of Human Services
Designee: Natasha Johnson

David C. Hespe, Commissioner, Department of Education
Designee: Christine Dewitt-Parker

John Jay Hoffman, Acting Attorney General, Department of Law and Public Safety
Designee:  Pending

Gary M. Lanigan, Commissioner, Department of Corrections
Designee: Marisol Lloyd

Charles A. Richman, Commissioner, Department of Community Affairs
Designee: Jennifer Underwood

Colonel Joseph R. Fuentes, Superintendent, New Jersey State Police
Designee: Joseph Glennan

Cathleen D. Bennett, Acting Commissioner, Department of Health
Designee: Gloria M. Rodriguez

Joseph Krakora, Public Defender, Office of the Public Defender
Designee: Lorraine Augostini

Charles W. Dortch, Jr., Camden County Superior Court Judge
Designee: Stephanie Petrillo

Gerald J. Council, Mercer County Superior Court Judge
Designee: Pending

Carolyn Murray, Acting Essex County Prosecutor
Designee: Pending

NJ Assembly Member


NJ Senate Member

Hon. Shirley Turner, District 15
Designee: Shabnam Salih

Public Members

Mary Jane Awrachow, Foster and Adoptive Family Services (FAFS)
Marygrace Billek, Mercer County Department of Human Services 
Anna Diaz-White 180 Turning Lives Around, Inc.
Esther M. East, Jewish Family and Children's Center of Clifton/Passaic
Rita Gulden, Court Appointed Special Advocates (CASA) of New Jersey 
Honorable E. Marie Hayes, Freeholder, Ocean County
Matthew T. Schwartz, Youth Advocate
Sara T. Munson, Institute for Families, School of School Work, Rutgers University
Honorable Frank J. Provenzano, Somerset County Sheriff's Office
Maura Somers Dughi, Child and Family Advocate
Richard A. Stagliano, Center for Family Services, Inc. 
Cecilia Zalkind, Advocates for Children of New Jersey (ACNJ)