Office of Administrative Law

OAL Final Decisions

Caption Docket Number
V.E. and L.B. on behalf of P.B. v. Totowa Board of Education EDS 7823-14
M.M. and M.K. OBO L.K. v. Edgewater BOE and M.M. and M.K OBO L.K. v. Edgewater BOE EDS 16489-18 and EDS 16792-18
S.W. OBO M.W. v. Jackson Township BOE, Ocean County EDS 00451-20
T.Y. and A.Y. OBO A.Y. v. Greenwich Township BOE and Warrent County Special Services EDS 00874-2019
M.R. OBO M.M v. Union Township BOE EDS 09244-2019
H.D. and N.A. OBO N.D. v. West Orange BOE and West Orange BOE v. H.D. and N.A. OBO N.D. EDS 01468-2017 and EDS 01469-2017 and EDS 05300-2018 and EDS 05303-2018
C.R. and N.R. OBO E.R. v. South Brunswick Township BOE EDS 12874-2018
S.S. and D.S. OBO R.S. v. Madison BOE EDS 03514-17
Mahwah BOE v. S.M. OBO L.T. EDS 01335-2019
M.M. obo K.M. v. Paterson BOE EDS 00982-2019
J.S. and F.S. OBO L.S. v. Ridgewood Village BOE EDS 15780-17
West Orange BOE v. H.D. and N.R. OBO N.D and H.D. and N.R. OBO N.D. v. West Orange BOE EDS 18128-2018 and EDS 18129-2018
M.B. and S.B. OBO L.B v. Cinnaminson Township BOE EDS 07848-2017
Middletown Township BOE v. M.S. obo G.S. EDS 16215-18
G.G. and L.G. obo M.G. v. Montclair BOE EDS 15472-2017
E.E. and L.E. obo v. Ridgefield Park BOE EDS 07537-2017
E.M. and J.M. OBO A.M. v. Northern Valley Regional BOE EDS 11104-2018
B.T. and A.T. obo R.T. v. Edison Township BOE EDS 11125-2015
F.H. and M.H. OBO J.H. v. West Morris Regional BOE EDS 10706-2017
W.C. and L.C. OBO D.C. v. Kinnelon BOE EDS 18093-2017
East Brunswick Township BOE v. I.A. and I.A and Hatikvah International Academy Charter OBO B.A EDS 17692-2018
K.P. OBO I.M. v. Saddle Brook Township BOE EDS 01982-2019
T.R. OBO L.A. v. Salem City BOE and Camden City BOE EDS 16571-2019
D.K. and E.K. OBO D.K. v. Parsippany Troy Hills BOE EDS 03928-2019
J.A. OBO R.A. v. Clifton BOE EDS 09536-2017
M.D. and S.H. OBO L.D. v. Vineland BOE EDS 10045-2018
G.B. and L.B. OBO B.B. v. Hunterdon/Voorhees Regional High BOE EDS 00417-2019
M.I OBO M.I v. North Hunterdon-Voorhees Regional High BOE and M.I. and C.I obo M.I v. North Hunterdon-Voorhees Regional High BOE EDS 09957-2018 and EDS 17034-2018
S.M. and E.M. OBO B.M. v. Garden Academy EDS 00983-2010
S.B. and H.B. OBO G.B v. East Greenwich Township BOE EDS 13660-2018
G.P. OBO M.P. v. Mastery Schools of Camden BOE EDS 16244-2018
M.F. OBO C.F v. Hamilton Township BOE EDS 06093-2019
J.S. and J.S. OBO B.S v. Green Brook Township BOE EDS 09937-2018
Washington Township BOE v. H.M. OBO R.M. EDS 08328-2019
P.N. OBO J.N. V. Newark BOE EDS 12116-2018
J.W. and M.W. OBO A.W. v. Medford Lake Borough BOE EDS 09058-2018
C.J. OBO Y.D. v. Willingboro Township BOE EDS 03461-2018 and EDS 00479-2019
Penns Grove-Carneys Point Regional BOE v. J.B. and C.B. OBO J.B. v. Penns Grove-Carneys Point Regional BOE EDS 18145-2018 and EDS 00902-2019
Parsippany-Troy Hills Township BOE v. K.K. and A.K. OBO A.K. EDS 05268-2018
L.K. and K.L. OBO R.L. v. Randolph Township BOE EDS 02712-2018
C.R. OBO C.R. v. Nutley Town BOE EDS 07553-2019
K.K OBO Minor Child R.M. v. Gloucester City BOE and K.K. on OBO Minor child A.W. v. Gloucester City BOE EDS 08360-2018 and EDS 08361-2018 and EDS 09245-2018 and EDS 09247-2018
C.F. OBO A.H. v. Neptune Township BOE EDS 08134-2019
C.S. and J.S. OBO J.S. v. Parsippany Troy Hills BOE EDS 10202-2018
D.S. and R.S. OBO J.S. v. Howell Township BOE EDS 12331-2018
E.P. OBO E.P. v. North Arlington BOE and E.P. OBO E.P. v. North Arlington BOE EDS 04966-2019 and EDS 04976-2019
J.F and D.J. obo J.F. v. South Orange-Maplewood BOE EDS 08155-2018
Marlboro Township BOE v. S.R. and D.R. OBO A.R. EDS 02890-2019
Marlboro Township BOE v. S.R. and D.R. OBO A.R. EDS 02890-2019
V.P. and R.P. OBO H.P v. Middletown Township BOE EDS 09664-2018
Monroe Township BOE v. J.M. obo E.M. EDS 05598-2019
T.D. OBO J.D. v. Gloucester County Vocational BOE EDS 05282-2019
S.M. OBO L.T v. Mahwah Township BOE EDS 15780-2018
K.S. OBO L.S. V northfield City BOE and Northfield City BOE v. K.S. OBO L.S. EDS 10882-2017 and EDS 10885-2017
A.M. OBO T.P. v. Eastampton Township BOE EDS 13696-2018
J.O. and C.O. obo M.O. v. West Orange BOE EDS 10030-18
K.M. and D.M. OBO H.M. v. Ridgewood Village BOE EDS 09422-2017
D.M. obo J.O. v. Lakewood Township BOE, Ocean County EDS 09751-18
M.S. and D.S. obo N.S. v. Randolph Township BOE EDS 04386-17
C.P. OBO F.P. v. Clifton Board of Education EDS 15781-2017
EDS 05079-16 L.B. obo J.B. v. Roselle Borough BOE EDS 05079-16
Brick Township BOE v. L.M. and D.M. OBO R.M. and L.M. and D.M. OBO R.M. EDS 04579-2018 and EDS 06220-2018
N.P. and S.P. obo S.P. v. Gloucester Township BOE EDS 03121-2017
C.B. OBO C.B. v. Hopewell Township BOE EDS 10497-2018 and EDS 11689-2018
S.G. and A.G. OBO S.G. v. Toms River Regional BOE EDS 05614-2018
S.V. and M.V. OBO C.V. v. Madison Borough BOE EDS 09024-2017
J.C. and S.C. OBO J.C. v. School District of The Chathams BOE EDS 14176-2018
Edison Township BOE v. E.L. OBO. E.L EDS 08095-2018
J.M. and E.M. OBO C.M. v. Summit City BOE EDS 10588-2016
Manalapan-Englishtown Regional BOE v. A.D. and M.D. OBO S.D. EDS 10972-2018
T.N. and M.L. OBO J.N. v. Gloucester Township Public Schools BOE EDS 10046-2018
S.D. OBO J.D. v. Matawan-Aberdeen Regional BOE EDS 13199-2017
A.B. OBO. E.R. v. Paterson BOE and Passaic County Technical Institute EDS 16337-16
J.M. and A.M. obo M.M. v. Middletown Township BOE EDS 14310-17
C.K. OBO J.K v. Montague BOE High Point Regional High School BOE and Windsor School EDS 12039-2018
M.T. and R.R. OBO J.R. v. Middletown Township BOE EDS 15728-2017
C.E. and A.E. obo C.E. v. Northern Highlands Regional High School District BOE EDS 10842-16
T.V. and E.V. obo K.V. v. Morris BOE EDS 11722-18
West Orange BOE v. C.O. obo M.O. EDS 01486-18
L.B. obo J.B. v. Roselle Borough BOE EDS 16796-16
B.R. OBO C.R. v. Mount Olive Township BOE EDS 12347-2018
D.B. & M.B. OBO v. Freehold Regional High School BOE EDS 03468-17
E.T. obo I.T. v. Ridgewood Village BOE EDS 05665-17
K.E. and B.E. obo T.E. v. Northern Highlands Regional BOE and Upper Saddle River BOE EDS 08946-17
M.N. & D.N. obo A.N. v. New Milford BOE EDS 01992-17
D.F. obo J.R. v. Middletown Township BOE EDS 08816-18
T.T. v. West Essex Regional BOE EDS 08815-18
S.L. obo A.L. v. Keyport BOE EDS 08000-18
J.D. o/b/o J.H. v. Plainfiel BOE EDS 18029-16
B.C. and J.S. OBO C.S. v. West Orange BOE EDS 02920-18
R.T. and T.T. OBO P.T. v. East Brunswick Township BOE EDS 09961-17
J.B. obo M.B. v. Rockaway Township BOE EDS 08681-17
E.T. and M.T. obo V.T. v. Monore Township BOE EDS 01729-16
Y.B. and F.B. OBO S.B. v. Howell Township BOE EDS 11768-17
T.D. obo J.D. v. Gloucester County Vocational BOE EDS 05315-18
S.P. obo G.M. v. Riverside Township BOE EDS 00083-17
N.P. and A.P. obo S.P. v. Princeton Regional BOE EDS 08581-17
Tinton Falls BOE v. B.K. obo of C.K. and B.K. obo of C.K. v. Tintion Falls BOE  EDS 01340-17 and EDS 09479-17 and EDS 05040-17 and EDS 09478-17
S.R. And M.R. OBO of J.R. v. Franklin Township BOE EDS 09112-17
T.P obo A.P v. Northen Valley Regional BOE EDS 18095-17
S.S. and M.S. obo H.S. v. Hillsborough Township Public School Disctrict EDS 14675-17
L.H. obo of E.T. v. North Brunswick Township BOE EDS 14911-17
K.K. obo A.W. v. Gloucester City BOE and K.K. obo of R.M. v. Gloucester City BOE EDS 18458-17 and EDS 18460-17
C.C. obo D.C. v. Hope Township BOE EDS 17825-16
A.W. obo C.W. v. Lakewood Township BOE EDS 12832-17
S.P. v. Brick Township BOE EDS 16718-17
K.T. obo B.T. v. Washington Township BOE EDS 16366-17
B.R. obo V.R. V. Edison Township BOE EDS 02063-17
M.M. OBO K.M. V. Paterson BOE EDS 12808-17
D.I. and S.I. obo T.I v. Monroe Township BOE EDS 10816-17
L.R. obo OF J.R. v. Camden City BOE EDS 9727-14
J.T. obo G.T. v. Dover Town BOE EDS 00491-17
M.G. and D.G. obo of M.G. v. North Hunterdon/Voorhees Regional High BOE EDS 05635-16 and EDS 08289-17
K.N. and J.N. obo J.N. v. Gloucester City BOE EDS 2690-15
D.A and P.A. on behalf of D.A v. Livingston BOE EDS 02614-16
E.P. obo E.P. v. North Arlington BOE EDS 12524-16 and EDS 13086-16
P.S. and S.S. obo A.S. v. Springfield Township BOE EDS 11492-16
Fairlawn BOE v. A.H. and N.H. obo M.H. EDS 07132-17
A.C. and L.C. obo S.C. v. Bernards Township BOE EDS 17426-15
S.S. and D.S. obo S.S. v. Parsippany-Troy Hills Township BOE EDS 12086-16
J.D. and B.D. on Behalf of W.D v. Summit City School BOE EDS 04039-16
L.M. and W.B obo C.B. v. Mahwah Township BOE EDS 08590-17
K.K. and R.K. obo D.K. v. Watchung Hills Regional High School District EDS 10256-15
L.B. obo S.C. v. Hamilton Township BOE EDS 08561-17
G.G obo C.J v. Jersey City BOE EDS 08702-17
C.D. obo S.C. v. Mainland Regional BOE EDS 08459-17
L.W. v. Jersey City BOE and Parsippany-Troy Hills BOE EDS 00890-17
D.R. obo M.R. v. Woodbury BOE EDS 07691-17
Edison Township BOE v. Z.H. obo L.G. EDS 05518-17
Wayne Township BOE v. G.G. and S.W. obo G.G. EDS 05519-17
Washington BOE v. C.L. and A.L. o/b/o N.L. EDS 06855-17
Middletown Township BOE v. A.T. and J.T. obo S.T.
M.I. obo M.I. v. North Hunterdon/Voorhees Regional High BOE EDS 15963-16
J.H. v. Plainfield BOE EDS 02498-16
L.B. obo W.B. v. Green Brook Township BOE, Somerset County EDS 03903-17
K.G. obo R.L. v. Cinnaminson Township BOE EDS 14389-15
New Providence BOE v. F.C. obo M.L. EDS 11310-15
K.I. obo K.I. v. Moorestown Township BOE EDS 11880-16
D.M. obo L.M. v. Ridgewood Village BOE EDS 14726-16
C.J. obo A.D. v. Willingboro Township BOE EDS 19406-15
J.A. and J.A. obo J.A. v. Monroe Township BOE EDS 08913-16
A.F. and S.F. obo N.F. v. Warren Hills Regional High BOE EDS 08486-16
R.K. obo P.R. v. Boro of Roselle BOE EDS 05765-16
Z.R. obo E.R. v. Newark BOE, and Newark BOE v. Z.R. obo E.R. EDS 02868-16 and EDS 09187-16
Y.G. obo S.G. v. Union Township BOE and Windsor Learning Center EDS 19267-16
D.W. and A.K. obo L.W. v. Fair Lawn BOE EDS 18908-16
L.M. and M.M. obo G.M. v. Willingboro Township BOE EDS 15887-13
D.H. and J.H. obo L.H. v. Mount Olive BOE EDS 15820-16
S.D. obo L.D. v. Newark BOE EDS 15438-16
D.O. obo M.O. v. Jackon Township BOE EDS 15299-15
D.M. obo M.M. v. Kinnelon Borough BOE EDS 15077-16
J.N. and F.N. obo E.N. v. Lakewood Township BOE EDS 13659-14
G.S. and N.M. obo E.S. v. Parsippany-Troy Hills Township BOE EDS 13568-15
K.R. obo J.R. v. Cherry Hill Township BOE EDS 13514-16
Monroe Township BOE v. T.L. obo I.L. and T.L. obo I.L. Monroe Township BOE EDS 13275-16 and EDS 15499-16
M.M. and S.M. obo G.M. v. Bayonne BOE EDS 12619-15
Montclair BOE v. I.K. obo Z.S. EDS 12392-16
M.F. and J.F. obo Minor Child J.F. v. Morris BOE EDS 11383-16
A.L. and R.L. obo K.L. v. Englewood BOE EDS 10942-15
Northern Highlands Regional BOE v. C.E. and A.E. obo C.E. EDS 10891-16
E.P. and J.P. obo S.P. v. Monroe Township BOE EDS 09085-16
L.S. obo B.S. v. Beverly City BOE EDS 08774-16
H.L. and J.L. obo V.L. v. Marlboro Township BOE EDS 08677-16
L.S. and S.S. obo K.S. v. Howell Township BOE EDS 08542-15
D.T. and S.T. obo A.T. v. Montville Township BOE EDS 08418-15
Franklin Township BOE v. N.K. obo M.M. EDS 07818-16
F.S. and A.S. obo Z.S. v Edison Township BOE EDS 07675-14, EDS 09143-14 and EDS 15019-16
A.M. and K.M. obo K.M. v. Clifton BOE EDS 07242-16
Clifton BOE v. I.Y. and M.Y. obo D.Y. EDS 07235-16
J.L. and B.L. obo B.L. v. Cherry Hill BOE EDS 06949-16
Hamilton Township BOE v. K.H. obo V.H. EDS 06533-16
Teaneck Community Charter BOE v. H.D. obo M.D. EDS 06476-16
T.R. and P.R. obo D.R. v. Matawan-Aberdeen Regional BOE EDS 06170-15
D.B. and A.I obo S.B. v. Pascack Valley Regional High School BOE Bergen County EDS 05547-16
Haddonfield BOE v. S.R. obo P.R. EDS 05392-16
M.B. obo L.B. v. Cinnaminson Township BOE EDS 02367-16
M.H. obo A.H. v. Washington Township BOE EDS 1263-14
T.M. and S.M. obo J.M. v. Branchburg Township BOE EDS 01173-16
B.S. and S.H. obo H.S. v Westwood Regional BOE EDS 00003-16
E.T. and R.T. obo Minor Child E.T. v. Ridgewood Village BOE EDS 08632-16
D.K. obo B.K. v South Amboy BOE and EDS 07239-16 B.K. obo B.K. South Amboy BOE EDS 07236-16 and EDS 07239-16
C.S. AND S.S. obo of K.S. v. Montclair BOE EDS 10641-14
Jackson Township BOE v. S.G. and K.G. obo A.G. EDS 00034-15
A.P. obo M.G. v. Camden City BOE EDS 02269-16
Pittsgrove Township BOE v. K.D. obo D.D. EDS 10556-15
L.T. obo D.T. v. Ocean Township BOE EDS 05431-16
C.F. and L.F. obo of C.F. v. Lakewood Township BOE EDS 13665-14
Summit BOE v. M.A. obo S.A. EDS 05934-16
C.J. obo J.J. v. Clearview Regional BOE Respondent, Durand Academy EDS 2079-16
D.O. obo M.O. v. Jackson Township BOE EDS 14390-15
S.G. obo J.G. v. Fair Lawn BOE EDS 02180-15
Florence Township BOE v. L.C. and K.C. obo A.C. EDS 01865-16
M.A. obo M.A. v. Sparta Township BOE EDS 12370-15
R.P. and B.P. obo N.P. v. Burlington Township BOE EDS 09552-15
Florence Township BOE v. T.J. and E.S. obo A.S. EDS 01864-16
C.H. obo M.H. v. Salem City BOE EDS 01159-16
D.S. obo S.R. v. Monroe Township BOE EDS 17210-15
K.S obo K.S. v. Hackensack BOE EDS 03045-14
K.S. and C.S. obo J.S. v. Hopewell Valley Regional BOE EDS 15329-12
M.P. and K.P. obo T.P. v. Jackson Township BOE EDS 18493-13
K.M. and T.M. obo R.M. v. Keyport BOE EDS 10269-14
W.K. and C.K. obo M.K. v. Matawan-Aberdeen Regional BOE EDS 05168-13
CLifton BOE v. K.M. obo K.M. EDS 18260-15
C.C. and P.C. obo P.C. v. Somerville Borough BOE, Branchburg Township BOE and Ridgefield Park BOE EDS 17625-15
Washington Township BOE v. M.H. and P.H. obo A.H. EDS 16901-14
W.K. and A.K. obo L.K. v. South Plainfield BOE EDS 16797-14
K.J. obo D.O. v. Middlesex Borough BOE EDS 14420-15
P.R. and C.R. obo W.R. v. Lenape Regional BOE EDS 11640-15
Gloucester City BOE v. A.H. and K.S. obo G.H. EDS 09165-15
R.S. and D.S. obo A.S. v. Glen Rock Board of Education EDS 4727-2015
E.I. and R.H. obo L.H. v. Fair Lawn Board of Education EDS 02906-15 & EDS 04333-15
R.A. and R.A. obo G.A. v. Jersey City Board of Education EDS 02641-15
C.L. v. Nutley EDS 00269-15
LB v. Maple Shade BOE and LARC School EDS 879-15
J. R. v. Elizabeth EDS 2101-15
S.A. and C.A. obo S.A. v. Gloucester Cty Voc BOE and West Deptford Twp. BOE (FTA Decision) EDS 3808-14
A.K. and D.K. on behalf of B.K. v. Springfield Twp BOE EDS 05970-14
J.S. obo A.S. v. Teaneck EDS 08250-14
J.W. and T.W. obo J.W. v. Belleville Board of Educ. EDS 09338-15
S.L. obo S.L. v. Maurice River Twp. BOE (FTA Decision) EDS 9514-15
Summit EDS 09881-15
JS v. Manalapan-Englishtown BOE EDS 10747-14
S.W. v. Florham Park Bd. of Education EDS 10775-15
JF & JF obo JF v. Byram BOE EDS 11043-14
NS &MS obo AS v West Milford Twp BOE EDS 12783-14 & EDS 1792-15
LB obo GB v. Maple Shade BOE and LARC School EDS 13087-15
L.A. & O.A. obo J.A. v. Alexandria BOE Final Decision EDS 13790-14
S.G. v. Montgomery EDS 17078-15
School District of the Chathams v. S.P. and J.P. on behalf of L.P. EDS 07068-15
K.L. and F.C. on Behalf of M.L. v. New Providence Board of Education and New Providence Board of Education v. K.L. and F.C. on Behalf of M.L. EDS 07895-13 and EDS 11834-13
N.G. on Behalf of S.D. v. Northern Valley Regional Board of Education EDS 12597-14
Elizabeth Board of Education v. T.D. on Behalf of E.D EDS 03270-15
D.C. on Behalf of J.J. v. Elizabeth Board of Education EDS 03752-15
M.W. on behalf of M.W. v. Garfield Board of Eucation EDS 01583-15
J.G. and R.G. on behalf of R.G. v. Voorhees Township Board of Education EDS 12912-14
P.V. & S.F. on behalf of K.F. v. Watchung Hills Regional Board of Education EDS 00985-15
V.R. on behalf of J.R. v. Newark Board of Education EDS 06246-15
M.P. and J.P. on Behalf of S.P. v. Millburn Township Board of Education EDS 05984-13
C.M. on behalf of A.E. v. North Plainfield Borough Board of Education EDS 12667-14
J.D. on behalf of J.H. v. Plainfield Board of Education EDS 12666-14
S. T. and S. T. on behalf of P. T. v. Matawan-Aberdeen Regional Board of Education EDS 16735-12
R.M. and V.M. on behalf of J. M. v. Washington Township Board of Education EDS 15798-14
M. B. on behalf of S.B. v. Lakewood Township Board of Education EDS 15437-14
D.B. and L.B. on behalf of H.B. v. Gloucester Township Board of Education EDS 15077-12
R.C. and J.C. on behalf of R.C. v. Harrington Park Board of Education EDS 14815-12
M. B. on behalf of C.B. v. Elizabeth Board of Education EDS 13112-14
M.A. on behalf of A.A. v. Jersey City Board of Education EDS 15629-13
E.B. on behalf of K.B. v. North Hunterdon Voorhees Regional Board of Education EDS 14346-14
D.K. on behalf of J.K. v Mainland Regional Board of Education EDS 13392-14
Pemberton Twp. Board of Education v. L.L. on behalf of C.M. EDS 12639-14
J.L. and A.L. on behalf of L.L. v. Wanaque Board of Education; Wanaque Board of Education v. J.L. and A.L. on behalf of L.L. EDS 12152-14 & EDS 12680-14
J.W. on behalf of M.S. v. Greater Egg Harbor Regional High Board of Education EDS 11818-14
D.H. and J.H. on behalf of L.H. v. Mt. Olive Township Board of Education EDS 11807-14
N.S. on behalf of W.S. v. Newark Board of Education EDS 08229-14
N.S. on behalf of W.S. v. Newark Board of Education EDS 08229-14
Washington Township Board of Education v. R.M. and V.M. on behalf of J.M. EDS 15608-14
A.T. and L.T. on behalf of A.T. v. N. Hunterdon-Voorhees Reg. Board of Ed. and N. Hunterdon -Voorhees Reg. Board of Ed. v. A.T. and L.T. on behalf of A.T EDS 10161-13 and EDS 10159-13
K.M. and T.M. on behalf of R.M. v. Keyport Board of Education EDS 8358-14
A.M. on behalf of I.S. v. Edison Township Board of Education EDS 5183-14
J.S. and B.S. on behalf of M.S. v. New Milford Board of Education  EDS 02594-14
D.K. and M.K. on behalf of V.K. v. Atlantic City Board of Education and Margate City Board of Education EDS 642-15
C.V. on behalf of R.P. v. Trenton Board of Education EDS 16956-14
B.D. and N.D. on behalf of S.D. v. Jackson Township Board of Education EDS 16940-14
L.B. on behalf of G.B. v. Maple Shade Board of Education and LARC School EDS 16939-14
J.G. on behalf of J.G. v. Hamilton Township Board of Education and Mercer County Technical Schools EDS 15609-14
M.K. on behalf of J.P. v. Hawthorne Board of Education EDS 18538-13
S.S. on behalf of N.S. v. Brick Township Board of Education EDS 10871-13
L.R. on behalf of J.R. v. Camden City Board of Education EDS 9495-14
V.M. on behalf of M.T. v. Middletown Township Board of Education EDS 7380-14
L.O. on behalf of W.L. v. Middletown Township Board of Education and Middletown Township Board of Education v. L.O. on behalf of W.L EDS 1948-14 and EDS 5937-14
Hoboken Board of Education v. J.L. on behalf of S.L. EDS 08045-14
D.B. on behalf of P.B. v. Essex Fells Board of Education EDS 10944-14
South Plainfield Board of Education v. D.D. on behalf of A.D. EDS 09397-14
J.F. and J.F. on behalf of J.F. v. Byram Township Boad of Education EDS 09803-14
J.W. and P.W. on behalf of M.W. v. North Brunswick Township Board of Education EDS 8938-14
Hanover Park Boad of Education v. F.S. on behalf of S.S. EDS 09804-14
D.H. and J.H. on behalf of L.H. v. Mount Olive Township Board of Education EDS 08290-13
J.J. and F.J. on behalf of R.J. v. Lakewood Township Board of Education EDS 12026-14
E.B. on behalf of B.A. v. Burlington City Board of Education EDS 11446-14
H.S. and M.S. on behalf of A.S. v. Harrison Township Board of Education EDS 11539-14
E.H. on behalf of C.H. v. Lakewood Township Board of Education EDS 11532-14
S.B. on behalf of S.P. v. Scotch Plains-Fanwood Board of Education EDS 08253-14
M.C. and G.C. on behalf of T.C. v. Ewing Township Board of Education EDS 2756-14
ER.P. on behalf of J.P. v. Middletown Township Board of Education EDS 918-13 and EDS 17698-13
T.W. on behalf of A.W. v. Willingboro Township Board of Education EDS 3123-14
J.N. and F.N. on behalf of E.N. v. Lakewood Township Board of Education EDS 12198-14
V.E. and L.B. on behalf of P.B. v. Totowa Board of Education EDS 7823-14
J.N. and F.N. obo E.N. v. Lakewood BOE EDS 12198-14
V. P. on behalf of L.L. v. Newark Board of Education EDS 12702-14
W.K. and E.B. on behalf of J.K. v. Millburn Township Board of Education EDS 10444-14
J.M. and H.M. OBO H.M. v. Oceanport BOE EDS 07572-2011
Hamilton Township BOE v. L.E. v. A.E. OBO J.E. EDS 14744-2018

Caption Docket Number
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Andrew Palmer HEA 06556-18
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Robert Janmaat HEA 04728-18
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Victoria Dorsey HEA 04749-18
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Claude Dnie Erisnor HEA 06191-18
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Akmal Rozier HEA 04726-18
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Melissa Perez HEA 04750-18
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Eric Pepper HEA 04871-18
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Elizabeth Ferrara HEA 9600-17
New Jersey High Education Student Assistance Authority v. Kevin Saslowsky HEA 10713-17
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Timothy Epifan HEA 09892-17
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Gabrielle Wright HEA 11051-17
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Antione W. Johnson HEA 13799-17
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Katie Brennan HEA 10276-17
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Kelly Gallagher HEA 12749-17
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v.  Matthew J. Steel HEA 09605-17
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Yvonne Littles HEA 11062-17
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Belinda Allen HEA 10566-17
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Trisha Buss HEA 19280-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Rebecca Anne Sedler HEA 01143-17
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Katrina Milkowski HEA 01137-17
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Katrell Mbow HEA 06359-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Alison Nixon HEA 16357-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Ruth Bowyer HEA 16355-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Dawn Cranmer HEA 15059-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Shawnte Jenkins HEA 14342-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Nicketa Douglas HEA 08941-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Dorothy Wilson HEA 08938-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Virginia Reighn HEA 08884-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Maissa Chebly HEA 08883-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Tanquelor Ames HEA 08882-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Marie Alfieri HEA 07685-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Susana Marmolejos HEA 05596-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Sylvio Sandino HEA 02784-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Carlamaria Barnes HEA 01373-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Justin Merrill HEA 00344-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Robert D. Williams HEA 20864-15
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Dorothy Jones HEA 01267-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Michelle Cota HEA 00347-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Deborah Kretschmer HEA 02963-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Enriqueta Gonzales HEA 01371-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Myriam Brown HEA 01265-16
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. David Botwin HEA 14069-15
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v.Teresa Brown HEA 07435-15
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Shawn Savage HEA 7863-15
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Eric Hayes HEA 12694-15
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Dustin Zirbser HEA 09669-15
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Shennell Wimbush HEA 7400-15
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Amy Henthorn Jones HEA 13877-15
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Charles De Leon HEA 12692-15
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Rodriguez HEA 4116-15
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Mallory Kelly HEA 01136-14
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Raney Mennonna HEA 02148-15
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Francesca Marco HEA 17079-14
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Louise Joseph HEA 17078-14
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Rashee Coe HEA 01117-15
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Louis Scala HEA 01120-15
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Mary McKinney HEA 01135-15
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Ashley Neptune HEA 01220-15
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Mahendra Brahmbhatt HEA 02852-15
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Rashon Granger  HEA 07643-2014
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Krystle Preston  HEA 17033-14
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Antoine Carrington HEA 08720-14
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Francis Gechuki HEA 08721-14
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Juliette McGlone HEA 8984-14
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. James Dougherty  HEA 07162-14
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Juan Freire HEA 07645-14
New Jersey Higher Education Student Assistance Authority v. Descia White HEA 07644-14

Caption Docket Number
Robert Juromski v NJDEP ESR-SF 7534-11

Caption Docket Number
CM v. Middlesex County Board of Social Services HMA 11261-23