New Jersey Department of Education

  • COVID-19 Information
COVID-19 is still active. Stay up to date on vaccine information. Visit: covid19.nj.gov
COVID19 Alert NJDownload free COVID Alert app.
Visit covid19.nj.gov/app

County Teachers of the Year: Atlantic County

Year Teacher Subject/Grade District School
2021-22 Jim House Science Teacher Egg Harbor Township School District Egg Harbor Township High School
2020-21 Philip Pallitto English Language Arts - grade 5th & 6th Jordan Road School Somers Point School District
2019-20 Leslie Kronemeyer Spanish - grade 9th-12th Mainland Regional H.S. District Mainland Regional High School
2018-19 Mark Deebold ESL - grade 9th-12th Atlantic City School District Atlantic City High School
2017-18 Kelly Montgomery Mathematics - grade 6th Absecon School District Emma C. Attales Middle School
2016-17 Gary Jerue Mathematics - grade 7th Atlantic City School District Richmond Avenue School
2015-16 Michael Martirone Social Studies - grade 9th Egg Harbor Township School District Egg Harbor Township High School
2014-15 Peter Davis Technology Education - grade 5th-8th Linwood Public School District Belhaven Avenue Middle School
2013-14 Theresa Dougherty Elementary - grade 3rd Galloway Township School District Roland Rogers Elementary School
2012-13 Bernadette Daley Business & Computer Technology - grade 9th-12th Mainland Regional High School District Mainland Regional High School
2011-12 Frank Marascio Math & Computer Science - grade 10th-12th Mainland Regional High School District Mainland Regional High School
2010-11 Tina Marie Colombo English - grade 9th-12th Mainland Regional School District Mainland Regional High School
2009-10 Karen Casselman Mathematics - grade 7th Northfield School District Northfield Community Middle School
2008-09 Andrew Seigel Music - grade 6-8 Hamilton Township William Davies Middle School
2007-08 Renee Alford Literacy/Reading - grade 3, 4, 5 Pleasantville North Main Street School
2006-07 Elizabeth Howell Health & Physical Education - grade 10-12 Greater Egg Harbor Regional Oakcrest High School
2005-06 John Napoli Gifted & Talented/Social Studies - grade 5-8 Linwood Belhaven Middle School
2004-05 Kellie Carman-Davis French - grade 9-12 Pleasantville Pleasantville High School
2003-04 Susanne Pfaff-Manzini English - grade 8 Linwood Belhaven Middle School
2002-03 Juanita Moore Reading Rescue - grade 1-2 Galloway Township South Egg Harbor Elementary School
2001-02 Mary Langley English - grade 9-12 Buena Regional Buena Regional High School
2000-01 Tia Wilkerson Elementary - grade 4 Pleasantville South Main Street School
1999-00 Margeret Guenther English - grade 11 Greater Egg Harbor Regional High School Absegami High School
1998-99 Bonnie Marino Science - grade 5 Brigantine City Brigantine North Middle School

 


Back
to top